Aurora > All Races
2015 CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 7, 2015
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Last Updated: 4/7/2015 9:35:09 PM
ALDERMAN AT LARGE
 
Number of Precincts 73
Precincts Reporting 73 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (57,210 Voters) 6,487 11.3%

RICHARD C. IRVIN NP 5172 100.0%
ALDERMAN WARD 1
 
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (7,083 Voters) 832 11.7%

FRED COLLIER NP 172 22.2%
KRISTINA BOHMAN NP 604 77.8%
ALDERMAN WARD 3
 
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (5,428 Voters) 334 6.2%

TED MESIACOS NP 273 100.0%
ALDERMAN WARD 5
 
Number of Precincts 14
Precincts Reporting 14 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (11,179 Voters) 2,299 20.6%

CARL FRANCO NP 1121 50.5%
STEVE SOLARZ NP 1098 49.5%
ALDERMAN WARD 6
 
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (8,188 Voters) 713 8.7%

MICHAEL SAVILLE NP 612 100.0%
BATAVIA SCH 101 BRD
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (1,447 Voters) 161 11.1%

MELANIE IMPASTATO NP 26 5.7%
MICHELLE OLACHE NP 56 12.3%
CATHERINE DREMEL NP 69 15.1%
RON RECHENMACHER NP 50 10.9%
BILL GABRIEL NP 53 11.6%
JOHN DRYDEN NP 91 19.9%
CHRIS LOWE NP 74 16.2%
ELLEN KNAUTZ NP 38 8.3%
AURORA WEST 129 BRD
 
Number of Precincts 32
Precincts Reporting 32 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (24,036 Voters) 3,777 15.7%

ROBERT GONZALEZ NP 2275 24.7%
ALLYSON HERGET NP 2592 28.1%
AMIE THOMPSON NP 2276 24.7%
IRA LATHAN NP 2067 22.4%
AURORA EAST 131 BRD
 
Number of Precincts 32
Precincts Reporting 32 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (22,100 Voters) 1,889 8.5%

ANITA LEWIS NP 560 8.9%
KIMBERLY HATCHETT NP 797 12.7%
MARY L. PERYEA NP 476 7.6%
RAYMOND HULL NP 656 10.4%
MARY GARZA NP 665 10.6%
KEN J. DARBY NP 834 13.2%
JULIE GAROFALO NP 384 6.1%
ALEX ARROYO NP 1168 18.5%
JOHN LAESCH NP 758 12.0%
KANELAND CUSD 302
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (693 Voters) 40 5.8%

Header 10
TONY F VALENTE 15 11.5%
DAN NAGEL 19 14.5%
JERRY ELLIOTT 14 10.7%
PETER LOPATIN 12 9.2%
TERESA WITT 22 16.8%
Header 70
RYAN KERRY 16 12.2%
Header 90
GALE E. PAVLAK 14 10.7%
Header 110
PAMELA VOORHEES 19 14.5%
OSWEGO CUSD 308
 
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (8,934 Voters) 620 6.9%

ALISON SWANSON NP 144 8.4%
LAURI DOYLE NP 427 24.9%
JARED PLOGER NP 374 21.8%
BRADLEY BANKS NP 391 22.8%
KEVIN HARRIS NP 214 12.5%
BRENT LIGHTFOOT NP 162 9.5%
AURORA WEST SCHOOL PROP
 
Number of Precincts 32
Precincts Reporting 32 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (24,036 Voters) 3,777 15.7%

YES 2379 63.4%
NO 1376 36.6%
BATAVIA PK BD COMM
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,242 Voters) 145 11.7%

JOHN TILMON NP 129 100.0%
SG PARK COMM VOTE FOR TWO
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (652 Voters) 150 23.0%

NO CANDIDATE
Write-In
SUGAR GROVE PARK
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (652 Voters) 150 23.0%

DAWN WRONA EBY NP 105 100.0%
OSWEGO PK BD COMM
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (2,804 Voters) 180 6.4%

M. MCCALLOUGH NP 141 53.8%
SANDRA TARTOL NP 121 46.2%
OSWEGO PARK BRD UNEXP 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (2,804 Voters) 180 6.4%

DAVID D. KRAHN NP 146 100.0%
OSWEGO PARK BRD UNEXP 2 YR TERM
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (2,804 Voters) 180 6.4%

DAVID C. BEHRENS NP 134 100.0%
KANE REG BD TRUSTEES 6 YR TERM
 
Number of Precincts 63
Precincts Reporting 63 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (48,276 Voters) 2,727 5.6%

NO CANDIATE
GRUNDY KENDALL REG BD 6 YR TERM
 
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (8,934 Voters) 620 6.9%

HANFORD GRUNDY NP 166 19.6%
NEMETZ KENDALL NP 320 37.7%
MITCHELL KENDALL NP 362 42.7%
GRUNDY KENDALL REG BD 2YR UNEXPIRED
 
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (8,934 Voters) 379 4.2%

NO CANDIDATE
WAUBONSEE CC
 
Number of Precincts 73
Precincts Reporting 73 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (57,210 Voters) 6,487 11.3%

REBECCA OLIVER NP 3415 37.0%
PATRICK KELSEY NP 2534 27.5%
EMMETT BONFIELD NP 1406 15.2%
JIMMIE DELGADO NP 1868 20.3%