Christian > All Races
2014 GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION
MARCH 18, 2014
OFFICIAL RESULTS

Last Updated: 4/2/2014 1:28:45 PM
Filter races by Party:
D U S SENATOR
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 2,274 10.2%

RICHARD J. DURBIN (DEM) 1740 100.0%
R U S SENATOR
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 3,206 14.4%

JAMES D. OBERWEIS (REP) 1855 67.2%
DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX (REP) 901 32.7%
SHERRY PROCARIONE 1 0.0%
Write-In 2 0.1%
D CONG REP 13TH DIST
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 2,274 10.2%

ANN E. CALLIS (DEM) 1095 56.4%
GEORGE GOLLIN (DEM) 572 29.5%
DAVID L. GREEN (DEM) 273 14.1%
R CONG REP 13TH DIST
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 3,206 14.4%

RODNEY DAVIS (REP) 2745 87.2%
MICHAEL FIRSCHING (REP) 80 2.5%
ERIKA HAROLD (REP) 324 10.3%
D ST CENT CMTEWMN DIST 13
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 2,274 10.2%

JAYNE MAZZOTTI (DEM) 1831 100.0%
D ST CENT CMTEMAN DIST 13
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 2,274 10.2%

TERRY REDMAN (DEM) 1689 100.0%
D GOVERNOR/LT GOV
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 2,274 10.2%

HARDIMAN/DONALD (DEM) 956 53.8%
QUINN/VALLAS (DEM) 820 46.2%
D ATTORNEY GENERAL
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 2,274 10.2%

LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 1925 100.0%
D SECRETARY OF STATE
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 2,274 10.2%

JESSE WHITE (DEM) 2025 100.0%
D COMPTROLLER
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 2,274 10.2%

SHEILA SIMON (DEM) 1884 100.0%
D STATE TREASURER
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 2,274 10.2%

MICHAEL W. FRERICHS (DEM) 1643 100.0%
D COUNTY CLERK
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 2,274 10.2%

GREG HAGER (DEM) 732 33.2%
LAURIE J. MENSE (DEM) 1476 66.8%
D COUNTY TREASURER
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 2,274 10.2%

JOHN J. IPPOLITO 31 4.4%
DICK ADAMS 551 77.5%
Write-In 129 18.1%
D SHERIFF
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 460 2.1%

No Candidate
D SUPER ASSESSMENTS
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 2,274 10.2%

MICHAEL C. GIANASI (DEM) 1816 100.0%
R GOVERNOR/LT GOV
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 3,205 14.4%

BRADY/RODRIGUEZ (REP) 549 17.6%
RUTHERFORD/KIM (REP) 318 10.2%
DILLARD/TRACY (REP) 1429 45.8%
RAUNER/SANGUINETTI (REP) 823 26.4%
R ATTORNEY GENERAL
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 3,205 14.4%

PAUL M. SCHIMPF (REP) 2500 100.0%
R SECRETARY OF STATE
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 3,205 14.4%

MICHAEL WEBSTER (REP) 2473 100.0%
R COMPTROLLER
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 3,205 14.4%

JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 2695 100.0%
R STATE TREASURER
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 3,205 14.4%

TOM CROSS (REP) 1695 64.3%
BOB GROGAN (REP) 942 35.7%
R COUNTY CLERK
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 594 2.7%

No Candidate
R COUNTY TREASURER
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 3,205 14.4%

BETTY ASMUSSEN 582 68.1%
MATT WELLS 157 18.4%
Write-In 116 13.6%
R SHERIFF
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 3,205 14.4%

BRUCE KETTELKAMP (REP) 2926 100.0%
R SUPER ASSESSMENTS
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 594 2.7%

No Candidate
D SENATE DIST 48
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 2,274 10.2%

ANDY MANAR (DEM) 1923 100.0%
R SENATE DIST 48
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 3,205 14.4%

LINDA LITTLE (REP) 2485 100.0%
D ST REPRES DIST 95
 
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (17,651 Voters) 381 2.2%

No Candidate
D ST REPRES DIST 96
 
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,584 Voters) 486 10.6%

GINA LATHAN (DEM) 76 16.6%
SUE SCHERER (DEM) 381 83.4%
R ST REPRES DIST 95
 
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (17,651 Voters) 2,577 14.6%

WAYNE ARTHUR ROSENTH (REP) 2327 100.0%
R ST REPRES DIST 96
 
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,584 Voters) 628 13.7%

MICHAEL B. BELL (REP) 425 76.2%
LANDON LAUBHAN (REP) 133 23.8%
D CO BD DIST 1
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (5,438 Voters) 480 8.8%

DAVE REED (DEM) 275 43.1%
BEN CURTIN (DEM) 363 56.9%
D CO BD DIST 2
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (5,840 Voters) 642 11.0%

CHAD MICHEL (DEM) 434 50.6%
DICK BRECKENRIDGE (DEM) 424 49.4%
D CO BD DIST 3
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (5,455 Voters) 576 10.6%

MARILYN D. VOGGETZER (DEM) 436 57.9%
AARON ALLEN (DEM) 317 42.1%
D CO BD DIST 4
 
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (5,502 Voters) 576 10.5%

JOSEPH N. MARLEY (DEM) 315 43.0%
PAUL C. SCHMITZ (DEM) 418 57.0%
R CO BD DIST 1
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (5,438 Voters) 127 2.3%

No Candidate
R CO BD DIST 2
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (5,840 Voters) 69 1.2%

No Candidate
R CO BD DIST 3
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (5,455 Voters) 144 2.6%

No Candidate
R CO BD DIST 4
 
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (5,502 Voters) 254 4.6%

No Candidate
D ESR(MAC-PIA))
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (140 Voters) 3 2.1%

No Candidate
D ESR(MEN-SANG)
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (189 Voters) 2 1.1%

No Candidate
D ESR(SHELBY)
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,240 Voters) 13 1.0%

No Candidate
D ESR(BO-CH-EF-FA-MO)
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (20,666 Voters) 2,202 10.7%

JULIE WOLLERMAN (DEM) 1636 100.0%
R ESR(MAC-PIA))
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (140 Voters) 27 19.3%

MATTHEW T. SNYDER (REP) 23 100.0%
R ESR(MEN-SANG)
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (189 Voters) 30 15.9%

JEFF VOSE (REP) 22 100.0%
R ESR(SHELBY)
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,240 Voters) 161 13.0%

BOBBI MATTINGLY (REP) 126 100.0%
R ESR(BO-CH-EF-FA-MO)
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (20,666 Voters) 515 2.5%

No Candidate
D BD OF REVIEW DIST 3
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (7,278 Voters) 832 11.4%

JERRY W. YOUNG (DEM) 661 100.0%
R BD OF REVIEW DIST 3
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (7,278 Voters) 137 1.9%

No Candidate
D CIR JUD 4TH CIR (Tungate)
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 2,274 10.2%

ERICKA SANDERS (DEM) 1731 100.0%
R CIR JUD 4TH CIR (Tungate)
 
Number of Precincts 30
Precincts Reporting 30 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (22,235 Voters) 3,205 14.4%

MARTIN W. SIEMER (REP) 1199 100.0%
D. McLOCHLIN RILEY 0 0.0%
MOWEAQUA VILL PROP
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (7 Voters) 2 28.6%

YES 0 0.0%
NO 2 100.0%
MORRISONVILLE VIL PROP
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (688 Voters) 425 61.8%

YES 222 55.8%
NO 176 44.2%
EDINBURG VILL PROP
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (743 Voters) 176 23.7%

YES 103 61.7%
NO 64 38.3%
MORRISONVILLE 1 PROP
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,252 Voters) 777 62.1%

YES 332 43.1%
NO 439 56.9%
PANHANDLE 2 PROP
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (39 Voters) 22 56.4%

YES 17 77.3%
NO 5 22.7%
D ASSUMPTION COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (903 Voters) 52 5.8%

DAVE REED (DEM) 47 100.0%
D BEAR CREEK COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (356 Voters) 65 18.3%

LAURA A. WILKINSON (DEM) 55 100.0%
D BUCKHART COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,307 Voters) 105 8.0%

BEN DILLARD (DEM) 93 100.0%
D GREENWOOD COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (159 Voters) 5 3.1%

No Candidate
D JOHNSON COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (521 Voters) 15 2.9%

No Candidate
D KING COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (141 Voters) 21 14.9%

MARTHA ZIMMERMAN (DEM) 16 100.0%
D LOCUST COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (452 Voters) 55 12.2%

BRUCE BARRY (DEM) 54 100.0%
D MAY COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,253 Voters) 151 12.1%

BEN CURTIN (DEM) 127 100.0%
D MOSQUITO COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (293 Voters) 10 3.4%

No Candidate
D MT AUBURN COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (697 Voters) 43 6.2%

WYATT HOHENSTEIN (DEM) 42 100.0%
D PANA #1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (660 Voters) 48 7.3%

STEVEN SIPES (DEM) 41 100.0%
D PANA #2 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,363 Voters) 131 9.6%

PAUL C. SCHMITZ (DEM) 110 100.0%
D PANA #3 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (802 Voters) 20 2.5%

No Candidate
D PANA #4 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (691 Voters) 53 7.7%

JAMES A. DEERE (DEM) 47 100.0%
D PANA #5 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (523 Voters) 35 6.7%

HARLEY T. FOSTER (DEM) 34 100.0%
D PRAIRIETON COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (335 Voters) 9 2.7%

No Candidate
D RICKS COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (807 Voters) 5 0.6%

No Candidate
D ROSAMOND COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (241 Voters) 0 0.0%

No Candidate
D SOUTH FORK #1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (903 Voters) 133 14.7%

VINCENT A POP (DEM) 117 100.0%
D SOUTH FORK #2 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (462 Voters) 63 13.6%

BRIAN L WILBUR (DEM) 52 100.0%
D SOUTH FORK #3 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (481 Voters) 52 10.8%

TERRY LEE WORKMAN SR (DEM) 47 100.0%
D STONINGTON COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (743 Voters) 112 15.1%

RYAN MARUCCO (DEM) 103 100.0%
D TAYLORVILLE #1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (949 Voters) 81 8.5%

KENNY SHIVERS (DEM) 70 100.0%
D TAYLORVILLE #2 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (876 Voters) 97 11.1%

KENNETH R PODESCHI (DEM) 84 100.0%
D TAYLORVILLE #3 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (885 Voters) 103 11.6%

MICHAEL J. MAYER (DEM) 79 100.0%
D TAYLORVILLE #4 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,347 Voters) 157 11.7%

DICK BRECKENRIDGE (DEM) 125 100.0%
D TAYLORVILLE #5 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,340 Voters) 132 9.9%

NOLAN DREA (DEM) 100 100.0%
D TAYLORVILLE #6 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (878 Voters) 102 11.6%

BEVERLY A. GRAHAM (DEM) 83 100.0%
D TAYLORVILLE #7 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (875 Voters) 15 1.7%

No Candidate
D TAYLORVILLE #8 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (992 Voters) 98 9.9%

GORDON JOHN MAZZOTTI (DEM) 79 100.0%
R ASSUMPTION COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (903 Voters) 13 1.4%

No Candidate
R BEAR CREEK COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (356 Voters) 85 23.9%

GREGORY C SULLIVAN (REP) 79 100.0%
R BUCKHART COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,307 Voters) 224 17.1%

MICHAEL B. BELL (REP) 173 100.0%
R GREENWOOD COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (159 Voters) 49 30.8%

STEVE REINCKE (REP) 42 100.0%
R JOHNSON COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (521 Voters) 121 23.2%

BRUCE KETTELKAMP (REP) 106 100.0%
R KING COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (141 Voters) 37 26.2%

No Candidate
R LOCUST COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (452 Voters) 87 19.2%

BRIAN HILE (REP) 74 100.0%
R MAY COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,253 Voters) 225 18.0%

SETH M. McMILLAN (REP) 195 100.0%
R MOSQUITO COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (293 Voters) 47 16.0%

RAYMOND D. ELDER (REP) 43 100.0%
R MT AUBURN COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (697 Voters) 81 11.6%

SCOTT H. VINCENT (REP) 71 100.0%
R PANA #1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (660 Voters) 83 12.6%

KERWIN LAW (REP) 69 100.0%
R PANA #2 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,363 Voters) 166 12.2%

A. J. WISS (REP) 142 100.0%
R PANA #3 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (802 Voters) 28 3.5%

No Candidate
R PANA #4 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (691 Voters) 1 0.1%

No Candidate
R PANA #5 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (523 Voters) 76 14.5%

RONALD G. BROWN (REP) 61 100.0%
R PRAIRIETON COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (335 Voters) 63 18.8%

ROBERT D. VATTHAUER (REP) 59 100.0%
R RICKS COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (807 Voters) 227 28.1%

MARCIA A. ROSENTHAL (REP) 203 100.0%
R ROSAMOND COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (241 Voters) 40 16.6%

KEITH SATTERLEE (REP) 36 100.0%
R SOUTH FORK #1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (903 Voters) 8 0.9%

No Candidate
R SOUTH FORK #2 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (462 Voters) 21 4.5%

No Candidate
R SOUTH FORK #3 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (481 Voters) 2 0.4%

No Candidate
R STONINGTON COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (743 Voters) 1 0.1%

No Candidate
R TAYLORVILLE #1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (949 Voters) 109 11.5%

RAYMOND KOONCE (REP) 89 100.0%
R TAYLORVILLE #2 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (876 Voters) 115 13.1%

MOLLY ALARIA (REP) 87 100.0%
R TAYLORVILLE #3 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (885 Voters) 5 0.6%

No Candidate
R TAYLORVILLE #4 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,347 Voters) 3 0.2%

No Candidate
R TAYLORVILLE #5 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,340 Voters) 147 11.0%

TOM FERGIN (REP) 119 100.0%
R TAYLORVILLE #6 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (878 Voters) 115 13.1%

DOUGLAS L. SCHNELL (REP) 80 100.0%
R TAYLORVILLE #7 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (875 Voters) 19 2.2%

No Candidate
R TAYLORVILLE #8 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (992 Voters) 44 4.4%

No Candidate