Edgar > All Races
2015 CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 7, 2015
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Last Updated: 4/9/2015 10:54:23 AM
CHRISMAN MAYOR
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (807 Voters) 371 46.0%

DANIEL L. OWEN 325 91.0%
LARRY GILBERT WEIDMA 32 9.0%
CHRISMAN COMMISSIONER
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (807 Voters) 371 46.0%

GERALD HOULT 200 16.9%
RICHARD E. JENNESS 179 15.1%
RODNEY RAY WOLFE 258 21.8%
MICHAEL R. HUTSON 123 10.4%
TIM OWEN 247 20.8%
DAVID FRAILEY 178 15.0%
PARIS MAYOR
 
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (5,916 Voters) 713 12.1%

CRAIG SMITH 615 100.0%
PARIS COMMISSIONERS
 
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (5,916 Voters) 713 12.1%

BOB BOYER 515 24.6%
HARRY W. HUGHES 553 26.4%
STEVE KEMPER 521 24.9%
JERRY D. BRANSON 507 24.2%
CHRISMAN VILLAGE PROPOSITION
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (807 Voters) 371 46.0%

YES 104 28.4%
NO 262 71.6%
BROCTON TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (193 Voters) 0 0.0%

NO CANDIDATE
HUME VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (242 Voters) 65 26.9%

LYLE McGREGOR (IND) 31 18.9%
BOB DENBO (IND) 50 30.5%
RANDAL H. WOOD (IND) 37 22.6%
JOHN R. LAND (IND) 46 28.0%
KANSAS VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (475 Voters) 41 8.6%

JOHN NICHOLS (IND) 37 37.4%
ROSS A CARRELL (IND) 30 30.3%
MISTY FARR (IND) 32 32.3%
KANSAS VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (475 Voters) 41 8.6%

BENJAMIN J OGLE (IND) 40 100.0%
METCALF VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (108 Voters) 18 16.7%

RANDALL WHEELER (IND) 9 37.5%
LEASA DRIVER (IND) 15 62.5%
REDMON MAYOR 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (122 Voters) 19 15.6%

MIKE PINE (IND) 19 100.0%
REDMON VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (122 Voters) 19 15.6%

DAVID NORTH (IND) 16 66.7%
TERRY INGRAM (IND) 8 33.3%
VERMILION MAYOR
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (163 Voters) 15 9.2%

W. JEAN McCOY (IND) 13 100.0%
VERMILION VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (163 Voters) 15 9.2%

BRENDA MATTINGLY (IND) 12 100.0%
VERMILION VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (163 Voters) 0 0.0%

NO CANDIDATE
KANSAS LIBRARY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (647 Voters) 58 9.0%

KATHERINE CHAZELLE 49 34.8%
NANCY CARREON 47 33.3%
DEBORAH WATSON 45 31.9%
SIDELL LIB TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (27 Voters) 1 3.7%

MARY TAYLOR 1 50.0%
JULIE NORMAN 1 50.0%
CHRISMAN FIRE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,540 Voters) 548 35.6%

MARK WYATT 491 100.0%
ESR 9 (CHAMP-FORD)
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (2 Voters) 0 0.0%

JEFFREY KERN 0 0.0%
G. JOAN MATHIS 0 0.0%
JAMES M. NIEWOLD 0 0.0%
ESR 54 (VERMILION)
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (29 Voters) 0 0.0%

TOWNSHIP 22N RANGE 1
TERRY S. PRILLAMAN 0 0.0%
TOWNSHIP 23N RANGE 1
MARK WAGONER 0 0.0%
CUSD 6 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (1,487 Voters) 544 36.6%

TOWNSHIP 16N RGE 12W
CORY CHANEY 390 22.3%
THOMAS A. WOODYARD 228 13.1%
TOWNSHIP 16N RGE 11W
MARK WYATT 436 25.0%
SUSAN SWITZER 158 9.0%
HEATH WATTERS 216 12.4%
TOWNSHIP 15N RGE 11W
KAREN S. WEBSTER 318 18.2%
GTWN-RIDGE CUSD 4 BOARD 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (17 Voters) 0 0.0%

LISA COBURN 0 0.0%
GREG EMMERT 0 0.0%
GTWN-RIDGE CUSD 4 BOARD 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (17 Voters) 0 0.0%

SANDI DOGGETT 0 0.0%
NICOLE WOLFE 0 0.0%
KEVIN LATOZ 0 0.0%
MICHAEL GRAGERT, JR. 0 0.0%
HERITAGE CUSD 8 BOARD 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (2 Voters) 0 0.0%

CURT ELMORE 0 0.0%
HERITAGE CUSD 8 BOARD 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (2 Voters) 0 0.0%

KIMBERLY KENILEY-ASH 0 0.0%
DARRIN TATE 0 0.0%
ROBERT J. FITZGERALD 0 0.0%
KANSAS CUSD 3 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (878 Voters) 76 8.7%

TOWNSHIP 13N RGE 14W
THAD BRIMNER 54 29.3%
BRITTA BAKER 66 35.9%
TOWNSHIP 12N RGE 14W
STEPHEN T. PINNELL 64 34.8%
OAKLAND CUSD 5 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (88 Voters) 6 6.8%

TOWNSHIP 14N RGE 10E
DEE ANN PEARCY 4 19.0%
ALICE WALSH 3 14.3%
CHUCK WALSH 4 19.0%
TOWNSHIP 14N RGE 14W
ANDREW J. DOWDEN 5 23.8%
TOWNSHIP 14N RGE 11E
BELINDA B. CLIFTON 5 23.8%
PARIS CUSD 4 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 19
Precincts Reporting 19 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (3,353 Voters) 677 20.2%

TOWNSHIP 13N RGE 11W
TERESA FUQUA 341 15.3%
KIT KIRBY 463 20.7%
TOWNSHIP 14N RGE 11W
JARROD DYER 490 21.9%
TOWNSHIP 14N RGE 12W
PAUL L. PORTER 475 21.3%
TOWNSHIP 13N RGE 10W
KEITH TROGDON 465 20.8%
PARIS CUSD 95 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 14
Precincts Reporting 14 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (5,710 Voters) 664 11.6%

KEVIN KNOEPFEL 476 21.0%
CLIFF MACKE 322 14.2%
AMY ISAF 476 21.0%
STEVE EITEL 490 21.6%
CINDY L. MATHIS 508 22.4%
SHILOH 1 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (1,032 Voters) 178 17.2%

BRIAN RHODE 127 21.6%
DAVID SMITH 140 23.8%
APRIL MORRIS 135 22.9%
DANA R. HALES 113 19.2%
CARY CUMMINGS 74 12.6%
CUSD 4 BOND PROPOSITION
 
Number of Precincts 19
Precincts Reporting 19 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (3,353 Voters) 677 20.2%

YES 340 51.1%
NO 325 48.9%
DANVILLE COLL 507 TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (2,033 Voters) 665 32.7%

WILLIAM B. BLACK 491 69.4%
TONYA S. HILL 217 30.6%
LAKE LAND 517 TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (10,523 Voters) 1,477 14.0%

GARY CADWELL 595 33.0%
GREGORY G. YOUNT 452 25.0%
ANN S. DETERS 758 42.0%
PARKLAND COLL 505 TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (23 Voters) 3 13.0%

JIM VOYLES 1 33.3%
TIMOTHY V. JOHNSON 2 66.7%
BRENDAN McGINTY 0 0.0%
ESR 11 (CCCDEMS) 6 YR
 
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (6,838 Voters) 1,481 21.7%

JAMES M. YOUNG 987 100.0%
ESR 11 (CCCDEMS) 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 26
Precincts Reporting 26 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (6,838 Voters) 1,481 21.7%

WILLIAM HILL 768 48.6%
RICK MANUELL 812 51.4%
CLARK-EDGAR WATER TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 15
Precincts Reporting 15 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (2,722 Voters) 463 17.0%

JAMES H. GRIFFIN 274 36.2%
DAVID SPRIGG 238 31.4%
DARCY B TREGO 225 29.7%
JOHN KRAFT 19 2.5%
Write-In
Write-In