Bond > All Races
2015 CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 7, 2015
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Last Updated: 4/9/2015 2:24:06 PM
GREENVILLE COUNCIL
 
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (3,916 Voters) 770 19.7%

JOHN GILLARD 444 31.9%
KYLE LITTLEFIELD 257 18.4%
KENNY HAMPTON 301 21.6%
JESSE J. ADAM 392 28.1%
DONNELLSON PRESIDENT 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4 Voters) 1 25.0%

DARRELL JETT (IND) 1 100.0%
DONNELLSON VILL TRUSTEE 4 yr
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (4 Voters) 1 25.0%

GARY LONG (IND) 1 33.3%
BRUCE GOODIN (IND) 0 0.0%
FRANCES JETT (IND) 1 33.3%
CINDY HOPWOOD (IND) 1 33.3%
JO ANN JONES (IND) 0 0.0%
DONNELLSON VILL TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4 Voters) 1 25.0%

JACK HUDDLESTON (IND) 1 100.0%
KEYESPORT VILL TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (143 Voters) 48 33.6%

TRICIA RICH (IND) 32 26.7%
LARRY EDWARDS (IND) 23 19.2%
PAUL R. BAILEY (IND) 39 32.5%
JOHN S. TUTZA SR (IND) 26 21.7%
KEYESPORT VILL TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (143 Voters) 48 33.6%

JOHN M. BLANKENSHIP (IND) 38 100.0%
MULBERRY GROVE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (446 Voters) 39 8.7%

MARY CARTER (IND) 12 17.6%
BRIAN COOK (IND) 33 48.5%
RON HARTMANN (IND) 23 33.8%
OLD RIPLEY CLERK
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (79 Voters) 14 17.7%

MARLENE MOLLETT (IND) 10 100.0%
OLD RIPLEY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (79 Voters) 14 17.7%

MARVIN EARNEST (IND) 11 36.7%
REGINA GARNER (IND) 9 30.0%
THOMAS E. SCOTT II (IND) 10 33.3%
PANAMA VILL TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (98 Voters) 33 33.7%

SCOTT A. KAMPMANN (IND) 24 30.4%
CHARLES M. DIXON (IND) 23 29.1%
DOUGLAS A. CRUTHIS (IND) 22 27.8%
ADREANNE CRUTHIS (IND) 10 12.7%
PANAMA VILL TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (98 Voters) 33 33.7%

LEEA M. KNIGHT (IND) 30 100.0%
PIERRON VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (406 Voters) 34 8.4%

KENNETH SALMONS (IND) 25 61.0%
KRIS PARENT (IND) 16 39.0%
POCAHONTAS VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (595 Voters) 86 14.5%

TIM McKNIGHT (IND) 49 36.8%
JOE RAKERS (IND) 49 36.8%
JAMES MOORE (IND) 35 26.3%
SMITHBORO MAYOR 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (145 Voters) 25 17.2%

Write-in
LOWELL WILDERMAN 14 93.3%
SMITHBORO CLERK 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (145 Voters) 25 17.2%

Write-in
ANGELA STROHKIRCH 16 84.2%
SMITHBORO VILL TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (145 Voters) 25 17.2%

Write-in
Write-in
DON D. MATTHEWS 16 57.1%
DELORES L. TEVIS 11 39.3%
SMITHBORO VILL TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (145 Voters) 25 17.2%

Write-in
BILL DUCKWORTH 17 100.0%
SORENTO VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (361 Voters) 76 21.1%

GILBERT DEALEY (IND) 36 20.0%
JIMMY THOMAS (IND) 21 11.7%
FRED HOUCHLEI (IND) 65 36.1%
LOWELL HALFORD (IND) 58 32.2%
SORENTO VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (361 Voters) 0 0.0%

NO CANDIDATE
KINGSBURY PARK COMMISSIONER
 
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (5,170 Voters) 969 18.7%

JOSE LIRIOS 523 25.5%
TOMMY SIMPSON 522 25.5%
SCOTT CROTHERS 420 20.5%
BARBARA SMITH 583 28.5%
REG BD(MADISON)
 
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (702 Voters) 29 4.1%

TOWNSHIP 5N RANGE 10
ROSETTA BROWN 19 47.5%
TOWNSHIP 4N RANGE 8W
LAWRENCE O. BRASE, J 21 52.5%
BREESE SCHL 12 BOARD 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (86 Voters) 0 0.0%

NO CANDIDATE
BREESE DIST 12 BOARD 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (86 Voters) 12 14.0%

TOWNSHIP 2N RGE 4W
BRIAN A. TAYLOR 7 25.9%
LISA WISE 10 37.0%
KOREEN L. VOSS 7 25.9%
ANNE DAVIS 3 11.1%
BREESE DIST 12 PROPOSITION
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (86 Voters) 12 14.0%

YES 9 75.0%
NO 3 25.0%
CENTRAL HIGH 71 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (86 Voters) 12 14.0%

DAVID G. WELLEN 3 10.7%
DENNIS MEIER 1 3.6%
TIM RICHTER 9 32.1%
MIKE NETTEMEIER 9 32.1%
SEAN P. KENNEDY 6 21.4%
BOND CCU 2 BOARD 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 21
Precincts Reporting 21 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (9,179 Voters) 1,630 17.8%

TOWNSHIP 6N RANGE 3W
JAMES JACKSON 198 12.8%
TOWNSHIP 7N RANGE 4W
LAURA WALL 612 39.6%
TOWNSHIP 4N RANGE 3W
FRANK DOLL 734 47.5%
BOND CUSD 2 BOARD 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 21
Precincts Reporting 21 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (9,179 Voters) 1,630 17.8%

TOWNSHIP 5N RANGE 4W
GREG ZYKAN 1021 26.0%
TOWNSHIP 5N RANGE 3W
RANDI WORKMAN 903 23.0%
NATHAN PRATER 749 19.0%
TOWNSHIP 7N RANGE 4W
ANDREA YOUNG 516 13.1%
TOWNSHIP 4N RANGE 4W
ASHLEY AMMANN DRIEME 745 18.9%
CARLYLE CUSD 1 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (213 Voters) 59 27.7%

TOWNSHIP 2N RANGE 2W
JIMMY ROSE 36 20.7%
JASON BRINKMANN 18 10.3%
TOWNSHIP 2N RANGE 1W
LAURA JANSEN 21 12.1%
TOWNSHIP 3N RANGE 2W
TERRY KAMPWERTH 31 17.8%
STEVE HOFFMANN 29 16.7%
JAMES ROBERT GOLDER 39 22.4%
HIGHLAND CUSD 5 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (702 Voters) 29 4.1%

TOWNSHIP 3N RANGE 5W
JOYCE ZERBAN 16 28.6%
ROBERT E. MILLER 22 39.3%
TOWNSHIP 4N RANGE 5W
JOE MOTT 18 32.1%
HILLSBORO 3 CUSD BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (306 Voters) 45 14.7%

TOWNSHIP 8N RANGE 4W
BARBARA ADAMS 33 29.2%
TOWNSHIP 9N RANGE 3W
MATTHEW P. LENTZ 29 25.7%
TOWNSHIP 9N RANGE 2W
SHAWN WINANS 24 21.2%
TOWNSHIP 8N RANGE 3W
THOMAS BILL CLINARD 27 23.9%
MULBERRY GR CUSD 1 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (1,747 Voters) 219 12.5%

TOWNSHIP 5N RANGE 2W
LIZ MILLER 86 15.9%
TERESA TOMPKINS 143 26.5%
TOWNSHIP 6N RANGE 2W
KEITH STEINER 174 32.2%
NATHAN MOLLETT 137 25.4%
KASKASKIA COLL 501 TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (11,225 Voters) 1,920 17.1%

JACK C. MAYS 749 28.4%
JIM BEASLEY 894 34.0%
LAURA WEDEKEMPER 990 37.6%