Livingston > All Races
2015 CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 7, 2015
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Last Updated: 4/8/2015 3:28:49 PM
STREATOR MAYOR
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (33 Voters) 7 21.2%

JIMMIE D. LANSFORD 7 100.0%
STREATOR CITY COUNCIL
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (33 Voters) 7 21.2%

TARA L. BEDEI 3 23.1%
LARRY THOMAS 2 15.4%
BRIAN CROUCH 4 30.8%
JOSEPH S. SCARBEARY 4 30.8%
FAIRBURY CITY WARD 1
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (616 Voters) 165 26.8%

JON M KINATE (IND) 102 61.8%
SETH LONNIEL WELCH (IND) 63 38.2%
FAIRBURY CITY WARD 2
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (458 Voters) 53 11.6%

CHARLES HOSELTON, SR (IND) 41 100.0%
FAIRBURY CITY WARD 3
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (617 Voters) 19 3.1%

NO CANDIDATE
FAIRBURY CITY WARD 4
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (621 Voters) 179 28.8%

GARY NORRIS (IND) 113 64.6%
M CATHERINE CARTER (IND) 62 35.4%
PONTIAC WARD 1 4YR
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,225 Voters) 57 4.7%

WILLIAM K. SWANSON (REP) 50 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE
PONTIAC WARD 1 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,225 Voters) 57 4.7%

WILLIAM L.ALVEY (REP) 52 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE
PONTIAC WARD 2
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,169 Voters) 46 3.9%

KELLY A. ECKHOFF (REP) 42 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE
PONTIAC WARD 3 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,067 Voters) 55 5.2%

DONALD D. HICKS (REP) 52 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE
PONTIAC WARD 3 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,067 Voters) 55 5.2%

DONOVAN GARDNER (REP) 50 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE
PONTIAC WARD 4
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,138 Voters) 57 5.0%

FRANK T. PANNO (REP) 50 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE
PONTIAC WARD 5 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,034 Voters) 48 4.6%

BRIAN GABOR (REP) 39 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE
PONTIAC WARD 5 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,034 Voters) 48 4.6%

NO CANDIDATE
JOHN H. WILLE (DEM) 46 100.0%
CAMPUS VILL PRESIDENT
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (93 Voters) 15 16.1%

Write-in
MATTHEW D. GALEAZ 10 100.0%
CAMPUS VILL TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (93 Voters) 15 16.1%

Write-in
Write-in
Write-in
JUNIOR L. ELLING 5 17.2%
TIMOTHY E. TURNER 8 27.6%
EVAN T. PATCHETT 3 10.3%
JASON S. SIMMONS 8 27.6%
CAMPUS VILL TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (93 Voters) 2 2.2%

NO CANDIDATE
CHATSWORTH TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (637 Voters) 140 22.0%

KENNETH R ASHMAN (IND) 108 29.7%
JOHN REARDANZ (IND) 66 18.1%
DALE E. DILLER (IND) 102 28.0%
WILLIAM PRICE (IND) 88 24.2%
CHATSWORTH TRUSTEES 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (637 Voters) 140 22.0%

ART SCHARF (IND) 127 100.0%
CORNELL VILL TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (274 Voters) 74 27.0%

JEROME BELTER (IND) 26 14.6%
RON HELANDER JR. (IND) 48 27.0%
DAVID KNIGHT (IND) 47 26.4%
DONALD LEONARD (IND) 57 32.0%
CORNELL VILL TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (274 Voters) 74 27.0%

Write-in
MARK WAYMAN 3 37.5%
CULLOM VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (341 Voters) 80 23.5%

KEVIN MOORE (IND) 62 31.6%
BRAD WALLRICH (IND) 65 33.2%
CARL KRAUSE III (IND) 69 35.2%
DWIGHT VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (2,487 Voters) 277 11.1%

JAMES L. MIXEN (IND) 233 37.2%
MARLA KINKADE (IND) 217 34.6%
JOHN T. DOUGHERTY (IND) 177 28.2%
EMINGTON VILL TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (61 Voters) 12 19.7%

PAMELA CROUCH (IND) 10 35.7%
KAY M. GODBY (IND) 8 28.6%
DARLENE LITHGOW (IND) 10 35.7%
EMINGTON VILL TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (61 Voters) 6 9.8%

NO CANDIDATE
FLANAGAN VILL CLERK
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (610 Voters) 70 11.5%

DANA WORRELL-JUMPER (PEO) 64 100.0%
FLANAGAN VILL TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (610 Voters) 70 11.5%

BRIAN BOLDT (PEO) 50 29.1%
DENNIS CARLS (PEO) 63 36.6%
JASON MONTELLO (PEO) 59 34.3%
FORREST VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (617 Voters) 67 10.9%

DONALD WILLS (IND) 55 35.0%
LEWIS BREEDEN (IND) 47 29.9%
LESLIE DEFRIES (IND) 55 35.0%
LONG POINT VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (124 Voters) 45 36.3%

JANE A. DELHEIMER (IND) 31 32.3%
TRAVIS ESSMAN (IND) 40 41.7%
DIANA L SCHULTZ (IND) 25 26.0%
ODELL VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (624 Voters) 97 15.5%

BRIAN VERDUN (IND) 89 56.7%
BRIAN MILLS (IND) 68 43.3%
ODELL VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (624 Voters) 97 15.5%

PHAELA HODGES (IND) 78 100.0%
REDDICK VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (19 Voters) 0 0.0%

NO CANDIDATE
SAUNEMIN VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (239 Voters) 23 9.6%

JOHN A ARNOLTS (PEO) 21 38.9%
THERESA CRUBAUGH (PEO) 14 25.9%
DAVID R TODINO (PEO) 19 35.2%
STRAWN VILL PRESIDENT
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (64 Voters) 12 18.8%

CHARLES GOEMBEL (IND) 12 100.0%
STRAWN VILLAGE CLERK
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (64 Voters) 12 18.8%

STACEY HEAVILIN (IND) 12 100.0%
STRAWN VILL TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (64 Voters) 12 18.8%

SANDY GOEMBEL (IND) 12 33.3%
BRIAN VERNON (IND) 12 33.3%
JEANNIE WETZEL (IND) 12 33.3%
STRAWN VILL TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (64 Voters) 12 18.8%

BRYSON FREEHILL (IND) 11 100.0%
AMITY LIBRARY TRUSTEE 6 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (547 Voters) 33 6.0%

NO CANDIDATE
AMITY LIBRARY TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (547 Voters) 33 6.0%

NO CANDIDATE
CHATSWORTH LIB TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (746 Voters) 159 21.3%

MARY HANSHEW 129 35.4%
LUCILLE HABERKORN 135 37.1%
CATHERINE PASAKARNIS 100 27.5%
CHATSWORTH LIB TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (746 Voters) 159 21.3%

MICHAEL SMITH 124 50.2%
LAURA ABERLE 123 49.8%
FAYETTE TWP SCHL LAND COMM
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (176 Voters) 26 14.8%

KENT BIELFELDT 22 56.4%
DARREN ROPP 17 43.6%
AVOCA PARK COMMISSIONER
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (228 Voters) 6 2.6%

NO CANDIDATE
CAPS PARK COMMISSIONER
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (858 Voters) 185 21.6%

KELLI HENRICHS 119 24.4%
STEVE KEMNETZ 128 26.2%
ERIK KURTENBACH 150 30.7%
GORDON W SCHROEN 91 18.6%
FLANAGAN PARK COMMISSIONER
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (916 Voters) 96 10.5%

KRISTYN E DURRE 72 49.0%
ALICIA DANIELLE EDEN 75 51.0%
ODELL PARK COMMISSIONER
 
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (910 Voters) 143 15.7%

HAROLD LEPARD 110 47.8%
JEANNE GERNENTZ 120 52.2%
OWEGO-NW AVOCA PARK COMM
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (254 Voters) 19 7.5%

NO CANDIDATE
PIKE EPPARDS PT PARK COMM
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (415 Voters) 23 5.5%

NO CANDIDATE
PONTIAC ESMEN PARK COMM
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (193 Voters) 12 6.2%

NO CANDIDATE
PONTIAC RURAL PARK COMM
 
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (768 Voters) 28 3.6%

WILLIAM RAUBE 20 47.6%
HENRY MIES 22 52.4%
ROOKS CK PARK COMM
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (409 Voters) 22 5.4%

NO CANDIDATE
FLANAGAN LIBRARY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0%
Vote For 7
Times Counted (1,009 Voters) 103 10.2%

MARY SCHNEIDER 93 15.6%
RICHARD HARNISH 84 14.1%
MICHAEL McGUCKIN 81 13.6%
KIM WARGO 89 14.9%
LYNN D. BATTICE 88 14.7%
SCOTT SCHAEFER 77 12.9%
TONY CHILDRESS 85 14.2%
FORREST LIBRARY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (1,171 Voters) 157 13.4%

JANET GREEAR 126 47.7%
JEANETTE ZIMMERMAN 138 52.3%
GRIDLEY LIBRARY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (121 Voters) 19 15.7%

JASON RAMBECK 15 44.1%
LYNDA FINCK 19 55.9%
MOYER LIBRARY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (20 Voters) 1 5.0%

IDABELLE WAHLS 1 50.0%
JAMES KILLIAN 1 50.0%
ODELL LIBRARY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (900 Voters) 143 15.9%

PAULA M. CLEARY 134 55.6%
BARBARA McKEEVER 107 44.4%
PRAIRIE CK LIBRARY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (3,019 Voters) 354 11.7%

ALAN MORTENSEN 310 51.3%
BARBARA WILKINSON 294 48.7%
GARDNER FIRE TRUSTEE 6 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4 Voters) 0 0.0%

TODD PERKINS 0 0.0%
BARBARA J. BAKER 0 0.0%
GARDNER FIRE TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4 Voters) 0 0.0%

JOHN H. HOLLMEYER 0 0.0%
D/L/R/A WATER PROPOSITION
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (273 Voters) 66 24.2%

YES 64 97.0%
NO 2 3.0%
ESR(CHAMPAIGN-FORD)
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (21 Voters) 1 4.8%

JEFFREY KERN 1 33.3%
G. JOAN MATHIS 1 33.3%
JAMES M. NIEWOLD 1 33.3%
ESR( IRO-KANK)
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (236 Voters) 28 11.9%

JOHN A. GOODING 8 27.6%
DONALD A. WAGNER 21 72.4%
CORNELL DIST 426 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (689 Voters) 110 16.0%

INCORPORATED AREA
SARA ROGERS 100 36.0%
UNINCORPORATED AREA
WILL VAN WEELDEN 89 32.0%
AMANDA D. PFAFF 89 32.0%
ALLEN-OTTER CK 65 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (35 Voters) 3 8.6%

JON ALLEN STEVENS 3 100.0%
ODELL DIST 435 BOARD 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (868 Voters) 31 3.6%

NO CANDIDATE
ODELL DIST 435 BOARD 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (868 Voters) 140 16.1%

BONNIE BOLEN 70 18.4%
AARON McKEE 46 12.1%
ALLAN MATT DILLON 51 13.4%
RANDY PAGEL 107 28.2%
CHAD GRAGERT 106 27.9%
DWIGHT DIST 232 BOARD 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (2,926 Voters) 335 11.4%

SARA PETERS 16 44.4%
Write-In
DWIGHT SCHOOL 232 BOARD 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (2,926 Voters) 335 11.4%

MARC A. ELLIS 234 42.3%
KIM FRAULI 267 48.3%
STANLEY BOND 8 1.4%
JOEL FUNK 22 4.0%
Write-In
Write-In
PONTIAC DIST 429 BOARD 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (6,859 Voters) 323 4.7%

JEFF WALLACE 249 100.0%
PONTIAC DIST 429 BOARD 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (6,859 Voters) 323 4.7%

STACEY SHREWSBURY 230 35.4%
VANESSA HELMS 211 32.5%
TRACY BROMLEY 208 32.0%
ROOKS CREEK 425 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (384 Voters) 35 9.1%

MONA L. ZEHR 27 31.8%
TRICIA KILBURN-ZEHR 27 31.8%
REBECCA PROEHL 31 36.5%
SAUNEMIN DIST 438 BOARD 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (604 Voters) 75 12.4%

BRANDON E. SANCKEN 69 100.0%
SAUNEMIN DIST 438 BOARD 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (604 Voters) 75 12.4%

CRAIG A. CRAMER 65 53.3%
TIM ROAHRIG 57 46.7%
DWIGHT HS 230 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (3,051 Voters) 359 11.8%

INCORPORATED AREA
TRAVIS SWINK 260 28.1%
UNINCORPORATED AREA
PAUL FERRARI 172 18.6%
KEVIN BERTA 257 27.8%
KIMBERLY RODOSKY 236 25.5%
PONTIAC HIGH 90 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (8,571 Voters) 547 6.4%

NICK SARTORIS 453 34.0%
DALE SCHROCK 443 33.2%
DON LAMBERT 438 32.8%
STREATOR HS 40 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (35 Voters) 3 8.6%

INCORPORATED AREA
EARL WOELTJE 3 33.3%
UNINCORPORATED AREA
STEVEN BIROSHIK 3 33.3%
WILLIAM D. DARROW 3 33.3%
EL-PASO-GRIDLEY 11 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (121 Voters) 19 15.7%

RANDY A. BARTH 17 26.6%
DAVID MOOL 16 25.0%
JEREMY FAULK 16 25.0%
EDWARD J. FAULK 15 23.4%
FIELDCREST CUSD 6 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (25 Voters) 0 0.0%

TIMOTHY J. McNAMARA 0 0.0%
SCOTT HILLENBURG 0 0.0%
JOE KIRKPATRICK 0 0.0%
FLANAGAN CUSD 74 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (1,717 Voters) 215 12.5%

STEVEN F. VOLLMER 186 33.2%
DAN FABER 195 34.8%
TIM TUFTIE 179 32.0%
GIB -MEL-SIB CUSD 5 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (20 Voters) 1 5.0%

RODNEY COPE 1 33.3%
STEVE SWEARINGEN 1 33.3%
MIRANDA K. LEONARD 1 33.3%
PHILLIP C. WHITEHOUS 0 0.0%
HERSCHER CUSD 2 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (236 Voters) 28 11.9%

TOWNSHIP 31N RANGE 1
SALLY A. SULLIVAN 20 33.3%
MARCIE MEENTS KOLBER 12 20.0%
TOWNSHIP 29N RANGE 1
DAVID M. EMLING 13 21.7%
TOWNSHIP 30N RANGE 1
JASON W. HASTINGS 15 25.0%
PAX-BUC-LOD CUSD 10 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (1 Voters) 0 0.0%

STEPHEN R. PACEY 0 0.0%
DOUGLAS L. WOLKEN 0 0.0%
DAVID H. DOWLING 0 0.0%
MIKE FREED 0 0.0%
PRAIRIE CENTRAL 8 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 14
Precincts Reporting 14 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (5,149 Voters) 919 17.8%

RANDY HOLLAND 432 18.4%
ANN STEIDINGER 612 26.0%
COREY STEFFEN 679 28.9%
TIMOTHY McGREAL 630 26.8%
TRI POINT CUSD 6J BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (558 Voters) 136 24.4%

TOWNSHIP 28N RANGE 9
TED CONKLING 124 33.9%
TOWNSHIP 28N RANGE 8
KRISTINE HAAG 76 20.8%
TOWNSHIP 29N RANGE 9
TERRY HUGHES 68 18.6%
TOWNSHIP 26N RANGE 9
SHARON MOGGED 98 26.8%
WOODLAND CUSD 5 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (1,988 Voters) 149 7.5%

ERIC SASS 137 37.8%
JEREMY ADAMS 116 32.0%
CHAD GILKERSON 109 30.1%
HEARTLAND 540 TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 27
Precincts Reporting 27 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (11,164 Voters) 1,067 9.6%

JOHN A. COPES 678 44.7%
BECKY ROPP 838 55.3%
ILL CEN COLL 514 TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (1,008 Voters) 103 10.2%

FRANK H. MACKAMAN 75 49.7%
MICHAEL T. EVERETT 76 50.3%
ILL VALLEY 513 TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (2,050 Voters) 152 7.4%

MELISSA OLIVERO 82 34.9%
ISAIAH ROBERTS 34 14.5%
EVERETT J. SOLON 119 50.6%
JOLIET COLLEGE 525 TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (3,808 Voters) 477 12.5%

SUSAN MARIE KLEN 106 16.6%
ROBERT WUNDERLICH 139 21.8%
MICHAEL VENEGAS 62 9.7%
DIANE M. HARRIS 146 22.9%
SHARON CEMENO-HICKS 64 10.0%
MAUREEN BRODERICK 121 19.0%
KANKAKEE 520 TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (1,414 Voters) 241 17.0%

JERALD HOEKSTRA 136 43.7%
WILLIAM ORR 175 56.3%
PARKLAND COLL 505 TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (2,028 Voters) 336 16.6%

JIM VOYLES 112 23.8%
TIMOTHY V. JOHNSON 232 49.3%
BRENDAN McGINTY 127 27.0%