Macon > All Races
2014 GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION
MARCH 18, 2014
OFFICIAL RESULTS

Last Updated: 4/3/2014 3:49:50 PM
Filter races by Party:
D U.S. SENATOR
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 4,391 5.9%

RICHARD J. DURBIN (DEM) 3842 100.0%
R U.S. SENATOR
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 7,567 10.1%

JAMES D. OBERWEIS (REP) 4254 61.5%
DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX (REP) 2640 38.2%
SHERRY PROCARIONE 4 0.1%
Write-In 21 0.3%
D CONG REP 13TH DIST
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 4,391 5.9%

ANN E. CALLIS (DEM) 1921 47.3%
GEORGE GOLLIN (DEM) 1695 41.7%
DAVID L. GREEN (DEM) 448 11.0%
R CONG REP 13TH DIST
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 7,567 10.1%

RODNEY DAVIS (REP) 4264 57.5%
MICHAEL FIRSCHING (REP) 229 3.1%
ERIKA HAROLD (REP) 2921 39.4%
D ST CENT CMTEWMN DIST 13
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 4,385 5.8%

JAYNE MAZZOTTI (DEM) 3566 100.0%
D ST CENT CMTEMAN DIST 13
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 4,385 5.8%

TERRY REDMAN (DEM) 3563 100.0%
D GOVERNOR/LT GOV
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 4,385 5.8%

HARDIMAN/DONALD (DEM) 1763 44.8%
QUINN/VALLAS (DEM) 2176 55.2%
D ATTORNEY GENERAL
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 4,385 5.8%

LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 3939 100.0%
D SECRETARY OF STATE
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 4,385 5.8%

JESSE WHITE (DEM) 4103 100.0%
D COMPTROLLER
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 4,385 5.8%

SHEILA SIMON (DEM) 3823 100.0%
D STATE TREASURER
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 4,385 5.8%

MICHAEL W. FRERICHS (DEM) 3496 100.0%
D COUNTY CLERK
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 4,385 5.8%

STEPHEN M. BEAN (DEM) 3989 100.0%
D COUNTY TREASURER
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 4,385 5.8%

STEVE GRIMM (DEM) 3740 100.0%
D SHERIFF
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 4,385 5.8%

THOMAS P. SCHNEIDER (DEM) 3903 100.0%
R GOVERNOR/LT GOV
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 7,562 10.1%

BRADY/RODRIGUEZ (REP) 1309 17.4%
RUTHERFORD/KIM (REP) 488 6.5%
DILLARD/TRACY (REP) 2846 37.9%
RAUNER/SANGUINETTI (REP) 2869 38.2%
R ATTORNEY GENERAL
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 7,562 10.1%

PAUL M. SCHIMPF (REP) 6467 100.0%
R SECRETARY OF STATE
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 7,562 10.1%

MICHAEL WEBSTER (REP) 6442 100.0%
R COMPTROLLER
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 7,562 10.1%

JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 6608 100.0%
R STATE TREASURER
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 7,562 10.1%

TOM CROSS (REP) 3913 57.3%
BOB GROGAN (REP) 2917 42.7%
R COUNTY CLERK
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 1,404 1.9%

No Candidate
R COUNTY TREASURER
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 7,562 10.1%

EDWARD D. YODER (REP) 6556 100.0%
R SHERIFF
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 1,404 1.9%

No Candidate
D SENATE DIST 48
 
Number of Precincts 44
Precincts Reporting 44 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (39,198 Voters) 3,055 7.8%

ANDY MANAR (DEM) 2589 100.0%
D SENATE DIST 51
 
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (35,855 Voters) 224 0.6%

No Candidate
R SENATE DIST 48
 
Number of Precincts 44
Precincts Reporting 44 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (39,198 Voters) 2,674 6.8%

LINDA LITTLE (REP) 2284 100.0%
R SENATE DIST 51
 
Number of Precincts 37
Precincts Reporting 37 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (35,855 Voters) 4,888 13.6%

CHAPIN ROSE (REP) 4390 100.0%
D ST REPRES DIST 96TH
 
Number of Precincts 44
Precincts Reporting 44 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (39,198 Voters) 3,055 7.8%

GINA LATHAN (DEM) 1198 39.9%
SUE SCHERER (DEM) 1801 60.1%
D ST REPRES DIST 101ST
 
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (34,172 Voters) 211 0.6%

No Candidate
D ST REPRES DIST 102ND
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,683 Voters) 42 2.5%

MATT FORCUM (DEM) 32 100.0%
R ST REPRES DIST 96TH
 
Number of Precincts 44
Precincts Reporting 44 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (39,198 Voters) 2,674 6.8%

MICHAEL B. BELL (REP) 1747 73.3%
LANDON LAUBHAN (REP) 635 26.7%
R ST REPRES DIST 101ST
 
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (34,172 Voters) 4,630 13.5%

BILL MITCHELL (REP) 4208 100.0%
R ST REPRES DIST 102ND
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,683 Voters) 258 15.3%

ADAM BROWN (REP) 240 100.0%
D CO BD DIST 1
 
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (9,583 Voters) 835 8.7%

JON BAXTER (DEM) 547 54.4%
KEVIN P. MEACHUM (DEM) 458 45.6%
D CO BD DIST 2
 
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (9,676 Voters) 846 8.7%

VERZELL TAYLOR (DEM) 728 100.0%
D CO BD DIST 3
 
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (10,168 Voters) 609 6.0%

JERRY POTTS (DEM) 306 54.7%
MARK D. WICKLUND (DEM) 253 45.3%
D CO BD DIST 4
 
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (10,087 Voters) 643 6.4%

JAY A. DUNN (DEM) 563 100.0%
D CO BD DIST 5
 
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (11,894 Voters) 570 4.8%

MARCIA PHILLIPS (DEM) 487 100.0%
D CO BD DIST 6
 
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (11,664 Voters) 78 0.7%

No Candidate
D CO BD DIST 7
 
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (11,981 Voters) 70 0.6%

No Candidate
R CO BD DIST 1
 
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (9,583 Voters) 172 1.8%

No Candidate
R CO BD DIST 2
 
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (9,676 Voters) 49 0.5%

No Candidate
R CO BD DIST 3
 
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (10,168 Voters) 243 2.4%

No Candidate
R CO BD DIST 4
 
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (10,087 Voters) 959 9.5%

GREGORY MATTINGLEY (REP) 816 100.0%
R CO BD DIST 5
 
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (11,894 Voters) 1,589 13.4%

MERVIL G JACOBS (REP) 1408 100.0%
R CO BD DIST 6
 
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (11,664 Voters) 1,626 13.9%

DAVID M. WILLIAMS 0 0.0%
KEVIN L. BIRD (REP) 1225 100.0%
R CO BD DIST 7
 
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (11,981 Voters) 1,505 12.6%

PHILLIP J HOGAN (REP) 1210 58.5%
JOHN D. JACKSON (REP) 858 41.5%
D ESR(MACON-PIATT)
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (74,950 Voters) 736 1.0%

No Candidate
D ESR(CCCDEMS)
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (96 Voters) 0 0.0%

No Candidate
D ESR(DEW-LIV-LOG-MCL)
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (7 Voters) 0 0.0%

No Candidate
R ESR(MACON-PIATT)
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (74,950 Voters) 7,549 10.1%

MATTHEW T. SNYDER (REP) 6541 100.0%
R ESR(CCCDEMS)
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (96 Voters) 13 13.5%

BOBBI MATTINGLY (REP) 11 100.0%
R ESR(DEW-LIV-LOG-MCL)
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (7 Voters) 0 0.0%

MARK E. JONTRY (REP) 0 0.0%
D 6TH JUD CIR(McCarthy)
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 4,385 5.8%

PAUL G. CHILIGIRIS 0 0.0%
R 6TH JUD CIR(McCarthy)
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 7,562 10.1%

ROBERT C. BOLLINGER (REP) 6532 100.0%
D APPEL JDGE 4TH DIST(McCullough)
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 736 1.0%

No Candidate
R APPEL JDGE 4TH DIST(McCullough)
 
Number of Precincts 72
Precincts Reporting 72 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (75,053 Voters) 7,562 10.1%

LISA HOLDER WHITE (REP) 6640 100.0%
DECATUR TWP PROP
 
Number of Precincts 34
Precincts Reporting 34 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (33,261 Voters) 4,763 14.3%

YES 2440 54.2%
NO 2060 45.8%
D AUSTIN COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (191 Voters) 1 0.5%

No Candidate
D BLUE MOUND COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (652 Voters) 0 0.0%

No Candidate
D DECATUR 1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,134 Voters) 31 2.7%

No Candidate
D DECATUR 2 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (591 Voters) 0 0.0%

No Candidate
D DECATUR 3 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,896 Voters) 220 11.6%

DANA MILLER (DEM) 181 100.0%
D DECATUR 4 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (862 Voters) 35 4.1%

GARY G. BRENNAN (DEM) 30 100.0%
D DECATUR 5 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (936 Voters) 72 7.7%

KEVIN M. MOORE (DEM) 59 100.0%
D DECATUR 6 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (723 Voters) 57 7.9%

STEVE GRIMM (DEM) 45 100.0%
D DECATUR 7 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (736 Voters) 18 2.4%

No Candidate
D DECATUR 8 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,481 Voters) 136 9.2%

JOSH ROHRSCHEIB (DEM) 121 100.0%
D DECATUR 9 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (774 Voters) 94 12.1%

AMY C. STOCKWELL (DEM) 80 100.0%
D DECATUR 10 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,276 Voters) 90 7.1%

LISA MARIE STANLEY (DEM) 79 100.0%
D DECATUR 11 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (805 Voters) 21 2.6%

No Candidate
D DECATUR 12 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,097 Voters) 54 4.9%

KEVIN P. MEACHUM (DEM) 47 100.0%
D DECATUR 13 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (803 Voters) 5 0.6%

No Candidate
D DECATUR 14 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (689 Voters) 7 1.0%

No Candidate
D DECATUR 15 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,206 Voters) 94 7.8%

VERZELL TAYLOR (DEM) 80 100.0%
D DECATUR 16 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (715 Voters) 10 1.4%

No Candidate
D DECATUR 17 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,632 Voters) 137 8.4%

ADA B. OWENS (DEM) 116 100.0%
D DECATUR 18 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (782 Voters) 5 0.6%

No Candidate
D DECATUR 19 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (765 Voters) 75 9.8%

SUZANNE JOHNSON (DEM) 63 100.0%
D DECATUR 20 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,667 Voters) 0 0.0%

No Candidate
D DECATUR 21 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,501 Voters) 17 1.1%

No Candidate
D DECATUR 22 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (976 Voters) 8 0.8%

No Candidate
D DECATUR 23 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,165 Voters) 89 7.6%

GARY MINICH (DEM) 73 100.0%
D DECATUR 24 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (700 Voters) 2 0.3%

No Candidate
D DECATUR 25 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (614 Voters) 1 0.2%

No Candidate
D DECATUR 26 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (624 Voters) 0 0.0%

No Candidate
D DECATUR 27 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (679 Voters) 6 0.9%

No Candidate
D DECATUR 28 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,354 Voters) 19 1.4%

No Candidate
D DECATUR 29 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (950 Voters) 11 1.2%

No Candidate
D DECATUR 30 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (730 Voters) 46 6.3%

SHELITH HANSBRO (DEM) 40 100.0%
D DECATUR 31 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (798 Voters) 61 7.6%

P. KAY NUERNBERGER (DEM) 53 100.0%
D DECATUR 32 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,090 Voters) 51 4.7%

JAMES 'JIM' TAYLOR (DEM) 48 100.0%
D DECATUR 33 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (800 Voters) 44 5.5%

LLOYD R. HOLMAN (DEM) 39 100.0%
D DECATUR 34 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (710 Voters) 12 1.7%

No Candidate
D FRIENDS CREEK COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (982 Voters) 17 1.7%

No Candidate
D HARRISTOWN 1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,382 Voters) 125 9.0%

MAURICE DOYLE (DEM) 118 100.0%
D HICKORY PT. 1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (2,253 Voters) 42 1.9%

DONNA LINDEMULDER (DEM) 39 100.0%
D HICKORY PT. 2 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,323 Voters) 52 3.9%

M. ERIC RANKIN (DEM) 43 100.0%
D HICKORY PT. 3 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (844 Voters) 60 7.1%

CARL NICHOLAS DRAPER (DEM) 48 100.0%
D HICKORY PT. 4 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,133 Voters) 14 1.2%

No Candidate
D HICKORY PT. 5 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,175 Voters) 65 5.5%

STEVEN HORTON (DEM) 20 36.4%
NANCY BEHYMER (DEM) 35 63.6%
D HICKORY PT. 6 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (981 Voters) 5 0.5%

No Candidate
D HICKORY PT. 7 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,034 Voters) 57 5.5%

SARA L. MEEK (DEM) 41 100.0%
D HICKORY PT. 8 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,170 Voters) 0 0.0%

No Candidate
D HICKORY PT. 9 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (785 Voters) 16 2.0%

No Candidate
D HICKORY PT. 10 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (708 Voters) 14 2.0%

No Candidate
D HICKORY PT. 11 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (741 Voters) 7 0.9%

No Candidate
D HICKORY PT. 12 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (858 Voters) 6 0.7%

No Candidate
D ILLINI COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (939 Voters) 24 2.6%

DAVID SAPP (DEM) 20 100.0%
D LONG CREEK 1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (949 Voters) 6 0.6%

No Candidate
D LONG CREEK 2 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,758 Voters) 60 3.4%

JULIE TILTON MAGANA (DEM) 52 100.0%
D LONG CREEK 3 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (964 Voters) 53 5.5%

SANDRA HASELEY (DEM) 50 100.0%
D LONG CREEK 4 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (783 Voters) 45 5.7%

MARCY ROOD WERPY (DEM) 38 100.0%
D LONG CREEK 5 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (626 Voters) 44 7.0%

TIM DUDLEY (DEM) 41 100.0%
D LONG CREEK 6 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,450 Voters) 39 2.7%

LARRY R. GRUNERT (DEM) 37 100.0%
D LONG CREEK 7 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (992 Voters) 58 5.8%

MICHAEL REYNOLDS (DEM) 53 100.0%
D LONG CREEK 8 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (875 Voters) 65 7.4%

R. C. SMITH (DEM) 60 100.0%
D MAROA COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,388 Voters) 38 2.7%

JIM UNDERWOOD (DEM) 36 100.0%
D MT. ZION 1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (2,089 Voters) 2 0.1%

No Candidate
D MT. ZION 2 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (2,488 Voters) 71 2.9%

STEFANIE MOREAU (DEM) 67 100.0%
D MT. ZION 3 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (597 Voters) 2 0.3%

No Candidate
D NIANTIC COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (545 Voters) 0 0.0%

No Candidate
D OAKLEY COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (829 Voters) 10 1.2%

No Candidate
D PLEASANT VIEW COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (905 Voters) 1 0.1%

No Candidate
D SOUTH MACON COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,103 Voters) 36 3.3%

WILLIAM FRANCISCO (DEM) 34 100.0%
D SOUTH WHEATLAND 1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,067 Voters) 34 3.2%

MARY SAPP (DEM) 30 100.0%
D SOUTH WHEATLAND 2 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,345 Voters) 42 3.1%

ERIC R. MINICH (DEM) 41 100.0%
D SOUTH WHEATLAND 3 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (786 Voters) 36 4.6%

CHRISTOPHER BROWNLOW (DEM) 29 100.0%
D WHITMORE 1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,437 Voters) 1 0.1%

No Candidate
D WHITMORE 2 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,665 Voters) 107 6.4%

PATRICIA A DAWSON (DEM) 97 100.0%
R AUSTIN COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (191 Voters) 41 21.5%

CRAIG W. CULP (REP) 39 100.0%
R BLUE MOUND COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (652 Voters) 98 15.0%

LEON P. WELLS (REP) 89 100.0%
R DECATUR 1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,134 Voters) 8 0.7%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 2 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (591 Voters) 24 4.1%

CURT JACKSON (REP) 20 100.0%
R DECATUR 3 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,896 Voters) 13 0.7%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 4 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (862 Voters) 12 1.4%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 5 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (936 Voters) 122 13.0%

DENNIS TUTAS (REP) 57 52.8%
CHRISTOPHER P. PETER (REP) 51 47.2%
R DECATUR 6 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (723 Voters) 0 0.0%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 7 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (736 Voters) 5 0.7%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 8 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,481 Voters) 135 9.1%

JODY FRONK (REP) 109 100.0%
R DECATUR 9 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (774 Voters) 0 0.0%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 10 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,276 Voters) 23 1.8%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 11 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (805 Voters) 32 4.0%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 12 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,097 Voters) 107 9.8%

BRUCE L. PILLSBURY (REP) 90 100.0%
R DECATUR 13 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (803 Voters) 29 3.6%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 14 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (689 Voters) 9 1.3%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 15 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,206 Voters) 4 0.3%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 16 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (715 Voters) 15 2.1%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 17 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,632 Voters) 2 0.1%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 18 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (782 Voters) 1 0.1%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 19 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (765 Voters) 13 1.7%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 20 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,667 Voters) 0 0.0%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 21 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,501 Voters) 205 13.7%

LOIS A. DURBIN (REP) 177 100.0%
R DECATUR 22 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (976 Voters) 6 0.6%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 23 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,165 Voters) 63 5.4%

ROGER A SEXTON (REP) 59 100.0%
R DECATUR 24 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (700 Voters) 4 0.6%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 25 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (614 Voters) 2 0.3%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 26 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (624 Voters) 0 0.0%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 27 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (679 Voters) 7 1.0%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 28 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,354 Voters) 27 2.0%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 29 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (950 Voters) 14 1.5%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 30 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (730 Voters) 90 12.3%

JIM GRESHAM (REP) 84 100.0%
R DECATUR 31 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (798 Voters) 17 2.1%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 32 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,090 Voters) 121 11.1%

VIRGINIA A. FRANKLIN (REP) 100 100.0%
R DECATUR 33 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (800 Voters) 24 3.0%

No Candidate
R DECATUR 34 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (710 Voters) 139 19.6%

RALPH G. JOHNSON (REP) 120 100.0%
R FRIENDS CREEK COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (982 Voters) 33 3.4%

No Candidate
R HARRISTOWN 1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,382 Voters) 173 12.5%

REX L. BROWN (REP) 148 100.0%
R HICKORY PT. 1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (2,253 Voters) 77 3.4%

No Candidate
R HICKORY PT. 2 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,323 Voters) 220 16.6%

ROGER W BEANLAND (REP) 191 100.0%
R HICKORY PT. 3 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (844 Voters) 151 17.9%

VALDIMIR TALLEY, JR (REP) 124 100.0%
R HICKORY PT. 4 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,133 Voters) 140 12.4%

MICHAEL E. DAY (REP) 126 100.0%
R HICKORY PT. 5 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,175 Voters) 13 1.1%

No Candidate
R HICKORY PT. 6 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (981 Voters) 20 2.0%

MANDIE M. THOMAS (REP) 16 100.0%
R HICKORY PT. 7 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,034 Voters) 1 0.1%

No Candidate
R HICKORY PT. 8 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,170 Voters) 1 0.1%

No Candidate
R HICKORY PT. 9 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (785 Voters) 101 12.9%

JOHN F. PIRAINO (REP) 89 100.0%
R HICKORY PT. 10 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (708 Voters) 15 2.1%

No Candidate
R HICKORY PT. 11 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (741 Voters) 26 3.5%

No Candidate
R HICKORY PT. 12 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (858 Voters) 127 14.8%

WILLIAM G. GRIEVE (REP) 114 100.0%
R ILLINI COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (939 Voters) 39 4.2%

No Candidate
R LONG CREEK 1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (949 Voters) 21 2.2%

No Candidate
R LONG CREEK 2 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,758 Voters) 249 14.2%

KEVIN R GREENFIELD (REP) 228 100.0%
R LONG CREEK 3 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (964 Voters) 144 14.9%

GEORGE H. BURNS (REP) 129 100.0%
R LONG CREEK 4 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (783 Voters) 22 2.8%

No Candidate
R LONG CREEK 5 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (626 Voters) 20 3.2%

No Candidate
R LONG CREEK 6 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,450 Voters) 184 12.7%

GARY P. JUNEAU (REP) 165 100.0%
R LONG CREEK 7 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (992 Voters) 15 1.5%

No Candidate
R LONG CREEK 8 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (875 Voters) 25 2.9%

No Candidate
R MAROA COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,388 Voters) 144 10.4%

DAVID M. WILLIAMS 0 0.0%
R MT. ZION 1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (2,089 Voters) 228 10.9%

PHILLIP J HOGAN (REP) 207 100.0%
R MT. ZION 2 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (2,488 Voters) 36 1.4%

No Candidate
R MT. ZION 3 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (597 Voters) 108 18.1%

JERROLD H. STOCKS (REP) 91 100.0%
R NIANTIC COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (545 Voters) 1 0.2%

No Candidate
R OAKLEY COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (829 Voters) 44 5.3%

No Candidate
R PLEASANT VIEW COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (905 Voters) 103 11.4%

HELEN M ALBERT (REP) 91 100.0%
R SOUTH MACON COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,103 Voters) 39 3.5%

No Candidate
R SOUTH WHEATLAND 1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,067 Voters) 3 0.3%

No Candidate
R SOUTH WHEATLAND 2 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,345 Voters) 37 2.8%

No Candidate
R SOUTH WHEATLAND 3 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (786 Voters) 134 17.0%

GORDON MOORE (REP) 122 100.0%
R WHITMORE 1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,437 Voters) 206 14.3%

TERRY L. GRIDER (REP) 189 100.0%
R WHITMORE 2 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,665 Voters) 4 0.2%

No Candidate