Bureau > All Races
2015 CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 7, 2015
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Last Updated: 4/20/2015 10:46:03 AM
PRINCETON MAYOR
 
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (5,922 Voters) 1,815 30.6%

DUANE JOEL QUIRAM 1065 59.1%
BOB WARREN 256 14.2%
RAY SWANSON 481 26.7%
PRINCETON COMMISSIONER
 
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (5,922 Voters) 1,815 30.6%

JERRY NEUMANN 765 24.6%
LAURA FAVIA 894 28.8%
PAUL BRESEMAN 117 3.8%
NATHAN J MANGRICH 290 9.3%
MICHAEL J. EGGERS 693 22.3%
MICHAEL WENDT 347 11.2%
SPRING VALLEY WARD 1
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (943 Voters) 255 27.0%

LARRY G. KOEHLER (IND) 138 54.5%
DANIEL J. McFADDEN (IND) 115 45.5%
SPRING VALLEY WARD 2
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,045 Voters) 276 26.4%

JEFF ARTIE CHIAVENTO (IND) 128 46.9%
FREDERICK F. WEST (IND) 145 53.1%
SPRING VALLEY WARD 3-4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,038 Voters) 151 14.5%

DEBRA A. BALTIKAUSKI (IND) 109 100.0%
SPRING VALLEY WARD 3 - 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,038 Voters) 151 14.5%

JEFF JANUSICK (IND) 127 100.0%
SPRING VALLEY WARD 4
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (763 Voters) 137 18.0%

KENNETH M. BOGACZ (IND) 117 100.0%
ANNAWAN VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (1 Voters) 0 0.0%

AMY BARNES (IND) 0 0.0%
SCOTT SMITH (IND) 0 0.0%
JOHN RICO (IND) 0 0.0%
ANNAWAN VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (1 Voters) 0 0.0%

KELLEY ASHLEY (IND) 0 0.0%
ARLINGTON VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (149 Voters) 27 18.1%

JOHN HILD (IND) 24 33.3%
NICHOLAS LAWRENCE (IND) 24 33.3%
DANIEL NEIDETCHER (IND) 24 33.3%
BUDA VILLAGE MAYOR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (363 Voters) 42 11.6%

JEFF BITTING 41 100.0%
BUDA VILLAGE COMMISSIONER
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (363 Voters) 42 11.6%

BRIAN KAISER 40 56.3%
MATTHEW JOHNSON 31 43.7%
BUREAU VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (216 Voters) 30 13.9%

PAUL A. LENHAUSEN (IND) 22 33.8%
MARGARET A. JASKOWIA (IND) 20 30.8%
TIMOTHY SHIPP (IND) 23 35.4%
BUREAU VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (216 Voters) 30 13.9%

ROSE M. THOMPSON (IND) 16 100.0%
CHERRY VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (359 Voters) 50 13.9%

RONALD W. HOSCHEID (IND) 33 28.4%
JOSEPH STEFKO (IND) 42 36.2%
JAMES HOSCHEID (IND) 41 35.3%
CHERRY VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (359 Voters) 50 13.9%

ROBERT FONDEROLI (IND) 46 100.0%
DALZELL VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (483 Voters) 230 47.6%

JAMES A .TURIGLIATTI (IND) 126 22.3%
FRANCIS J. BARRY (IND) 133 23.6%
SEAN THOMPSON (IND) 60 10.6%
GEORGE M. NAVE (IND) 101 17.9%
GARY L. ORLANDI (IND) 144 25.5%
DE PUE VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (824 Voters) 141 17.1%

LYLE BEHM (IND) 87 28.2%
DANIEL J. HOFFERT (IND) 84 27.3%
ROGER HARRISON (IND) 76 24.7%
MIGUEL QUINTANA (IND) 61 19.8%
DOVER VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (109 Voters) 14 12.8%

JANE MILLER (IND) 12 35.3%
DAVID BIDDIX (IND) 11 32.4%
DAVID MANAHAN (IND) 11 32.4%
DOVER VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (109 Voters) 14 12.8%

KEVIN ATILANO (IND) 13 100.0%
HOLLOWAYVILLE VILLAGE CLERK
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (60 Voters) 20 33.3%

LISA HOFFERT (IND) 20 100.0%
HOLLOWAYVILLE VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (60 Voters) 20 33.3%

ALLAN SATCHELL (IND) 15 44.1%
MARK HOFFERT (IND) 19 55.9%
LADD VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (904 Voters) 188 20.8%

JAN MARTIN (IND) 131 30.3%
ANDY RUGGERIO (IND) 68 15.7%
JAMES MANNING (IND) 121 28.0%
MIKE URBANOWSKI (IND) 112 25.9%
LA MOILLE VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (521 Voters) 70 13.4%

LARRY SCRIBA (IND) 63 36.0%
NICK WAMHOFF (IND) 57 32.6%
TADD LUNDQUIST (IND) 55 31.4%
MALDEN PRESIDENT 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (276 Voters) 23 8.3%

BRIAN JOINER (IND) 21 100.0%
MALDEN VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (276 Voters) 23 8.3%

DOUGLAS PHILLIPS (IND) 14 29.2%
MARK SONDGEROTH (IND) 16 33.3%
EVA WINN (IND) 18 37.5%
MALDEN VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (276 Voters) 23 8.3%

HOWARD BUCKELS (IND) 20 100.0%
MANLIUS VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (251 Voters) 27 10.8%

TRISHA JOHNSON (PEO) 22 40.0%
CHRISTOPHER SMITH (PEO) 16 29.1%
NO CANDIDATE
JOSEPH HUNT (IND) 17 30.9%
MANLIUS VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (251 Voters) 0 0.0%

NO CANDIDATE
NO CANDIDATE
MINERAL VILLAGE CLERK
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (150 Voters) 43 28.7%

SUSAN McCAULEY (IND) 39 100.0%
MINERAL VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (150 Voters) 43 28.7%

LINDA LYON (IND) 30 28.3%
RODNEY JACKSON (IND) 39 36.8%
RICHARD KRAFFT (IND) 37 34.9%
MINERAL VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (150 Voters) 43 28.7%

JASON BAELE (IND) 42 100.0%
NEPONSET PRESIDENT 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (303 Voters) 42 13.9%

DAVID W. MUELLER (IND) 36 100.0%
NEPONSET VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (303 Voters) 42 13.9%

AMANDA MUELLER (IND) 32 31.1%
AUSTIN J. BATES (IND) 36 35.0%
TRENT M. JOHNSON (IND) 35 34.0%
NEW BEDFORD VILLAGE PRESIDENT
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (57 Voters) 14 24.6%

TOM SLOCK (PEO) 13 100.0%
NEW BEDFORD VILL TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (57 Voters) 14 24.6%

GLENDALE FUHR (PEO) 14 35.0%
WILLARD JENSEN (PEO) 13 32.5%
CAROL PENDGRAFT (PEO) 13 32.5%
NEW BEDFORD VILL TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (57 Voters) 14 24.6%

STEVE CARRELL (PEO) 12 100.0%
OHIO VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (370 Voters) 37 10.0%

RAMONA BYERS (IND) 35 100.0%
SEATONVILLE PRESIDENT
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (216 Voters) 0 0.0%

NO CANDIDATE
SEATONVILLE VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (216 Voters) 42 19.4%

WILLIAM HEITZ (IND) 31 35.6%
JOHN ZIEL (IND) 28 32.2%
VICKI L. PIONTEK (IND) 28 32.2%
SHEFFIELD VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (588 Voters) 56 9.5%

KEITH VANDERMEERSCH (IND) 47 35.1%
WESLEY L. BARRON (IND) 45 33.6%
ERAN SALZMANN (IND) 42 31.3%
TISKILWA VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (554 Voters) 41 7.4%

DAVID WRIGHT (IND) 35 34.0%
GENE GUSTAFSON (IND) 35 34.0%
ERIC PAULL (IND) 33 32.0%
TISKILWA VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (554 Voters) 0 0.0%

NO CANDIDATE
WALNUT VILLAGE PRESIDENT 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (944 Voters) 156 16.5%

DENNIS GROBE (IND) 129 100.0%
WALNUT VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (944 Voters) 156 16.5%

BILL JAMISON (IND) 23 5.5%
SHARON SMITH (IND) 113 27.2%
DUANE CHRISTENSEN (IND) 84 20.2%
RYAN ROSENTHAL (IND) 132 31.7%
THOMAS STONE (IND) 64 15.4%
WALNUT VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (944 Voters) 156 16.5%

BRIAN STULL (IND) 146 100.0%
WYANET VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (677 Voters) 53 7.8%

G. JAMES ETHERIDGE J (IND) 40 33.9%
JERAMIE SPEARS (IND) 37 31.4%
CORY PETERSON (IND) 41 34.7%
WYANET VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (677 Voters) 0 0.0%

NO CANDIDATE
PRINCETON PARK COMMISSIONER
 
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (5,922 Voters) 1,815 30.6%

ROBERT C. HALBERG, J 1486 100.0%
WALNUT PARK COMM
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (1,298 Voters) 177 13.6%

WENDY S. MICHLIG 146 50.0%
JAMES SCHOFF 146 50.0%
BRADFORD LIBRARY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (156 Voters) 19 12.2%

BARBARA FEHR 15 36.6%
LETITIA LEEPER 14 34.1%
GERALD JOHNSTON 12 29.3%
LADD LIBRARY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (1,076 Voters) 222 20.6%

LEE ANN JOYCE 194 100.0%
LAMOILLE-CLARION LIB TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (1,231 Voters) 160 13.0%

ANNETTE E. DAVIS 110 32.0%
WILLIAM KLEIN 108 31.4%
LESLIE MOTTER 126 36.6%
LEEPERTOWN LIBRARY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (249 Voters) 32 12.9%

LOIS LAWLER 29 34.5%
MARILYN BURKMAN 29 34.5%
SHARON BEABER 26 31.0%
MINERAL-GOLD LIBRARY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (427 Voters) 93 21.8%

DEBRA DeBROCK 76 50.3%
TENEILLE GRIPP 75 49.7%
NEPONSET LIBRARY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (484 Voters) 51 10.5%

KAREN SCOTT 48 52.2%
HUGO BLOCK 44 47.8%
OHIO LIBRARY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (608 Voters) 54 8.9%

ANGELA K. McDONALD 49 49.0%
BARBARA A. REUTER 51 51.0%
SELBY LIBRARY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (1,217 Voters) 196 16.1%

CHERYL BENKSE 143 25.7%
BEVERLY HARRISON 142 25.5%
CYNTHIA BOSNICH 144 25.9%
MARYANN BARTH 127 22.8%
SHEFFIELD LIBRARY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (588 Voters) 56 9.5%

SUE BROMME-WINGER 47 50.0%
RAMONA M. CONSTANTIN 47 50.0%
TISKILWA LIBRARY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (1,084 Voters) 78 7.2%

BETH UHER 52 27.5%
TRACY HANNON 62 32.8%
JUDITH MUNN 38 20.1%
ANTHONY CONTE 37 19.6%
WALNUT LIBRARY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (1,204 Voters) 167 13.9%

MICHAEL DAVID BERRY 141 49.8%
ANNE MARIE JOHNSON 142 50.2%
WYANET LIBRARY DIRECTOR
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (953 Voters) 65 6.8%

LEROY OLSON 46 44.7%
JEAN BROWN 57 55.3%
MALDEN FIRE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (869 Voters) 73 8.4%

GREG STEELE 68 100.0%
TISKILWA FIRE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,099 Voters) 87 7.9%

JOSEPH C. KUNKEL 79 100.0%
RGB(BUR-HEN-STK)6 YR
 
Number of Precincts 50
Precincts Reporting 50 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (24,146 Voters) 4,503 18.6%

MICHAEL HOLT 2817 53.1%
DOUGLAS CROW 2486 46.9%
ESR(BUR/HEN/STK) 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 50
Precincts Reporting 50 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (24,146 Voters) 4,503 18.6%

JOSEPH W. ELLIS 3162 100.0%
CHERRY GRADE 92 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (454 Voters) 64 14.1%

RICHARD KEENEY 44 30.8%
REBECCA HOSCHEID 50 35.0%
FRANK PULLAM 49 34.3%
DALZELL GRADE 98 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (455 Voters) 221 48.6%

THOMAS BENDER 189 90.0%
JODI ORLANDI 17 8.1%
Write-In
DIMMICK SCHOOL 175 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (4 Voters) 1 25.0%

LAURIE ERNAT 1 50.0%
MICHELLE L. RICH 1 50.0%
GINA MUDGE 0 0.0%
LADD GRADE 94 BOARD 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,379 Voters) 263 19.1%

JANE PICCATTO 32 80.0%
Write-In
LADD GRADE 94 BOARD 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (1,379 Voters) 263 19.1%

MARK J. MOSBACH 194 33.0%
DENNIS L. GALETTI, J 190 32.4%
JOSEPH R. COUTTS 203 34.6%
MALDEN GRADE 84 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (567 Voters) 39 6.9%

ROGER UGASCO 31 42.5%
JEREMEY JAY MOUNT 35 47.9%
HEATHER GOODMAN 2 2.7%
ARTHUR BURDEN 5 6.8%
Write-In
Write-In
MENDOTA 289 T36NR1E BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (122 Voters) 4 3.3%

TOWNSHIP 36N RGE 1E
LARRY B. SHEAVES 4 50.0%
MANDY OSSMAN 4 50.0%
MENDOTA 289(REM TWP) BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (122 Voters) 0 0.0%

REMAINING TOWNSHIPS
NO CANDIDATE
OHIO GRADE 17 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (521 Voters) 47 9.0%

BRENDA L. REUTER 47 30.7%
RACHAEL ANN FITZPATR 46 30.1%
DONALD REUTER 46 30.1%
DONNA J. POPP 10 6.5%
Write-In
PRINCETON 115 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (8,891 Voters) 2,078 23.4%

STEPHEN N. BOUSLOG 1538 34.9%
J. P. ALEY 1367 31.0%
MARK FRANK 1505 34.1%
SPRING VALLEY 99 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (4,288 Voters) 907 21.2%

JASON CASFORD 573 31.0%
JOHN KUSEK 650 35.2%
TRISHA BOGATITUS 625 33.8%
HALL HIGH 502 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (6,585 Voters) 1,458 22.1%

HOLLY FLANAGAN 785 17.2%
MICHAEL MORRIS 942 20.7%
JOE BEZELY 1011 22.2%
PAUL QUINN 895 19.6%
JOHN JACK BOROSKI 927 20.3%
LASALLE-PERU HIGH 120 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (4 Voters) 1 25.0%

CATHY RENK 1 50.0%
PETER MEIER 1 50.0%
TONY SPARKS 0 0.0%
MENDOTA HIGH 280 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (122 Voters) 4 3.3%

MATT HANAMAN 2 22.2%
DAVID MAY 3 33.3%
JASON STEWART 4 44.4%
OHIO HIGH 505 BOARD 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (526 Voters) 47 8.9%

CINDY S. HACKER 13 92.9%
Write-In
OHIO HIGH 505 BOARD 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (526 Voters) 47 8.9%

HAROLD D. ALBRECHT 45 34.4%
CHAD DEERY 42 32.1%
MINDY RINGENBERG 44 33.6%
PRINCETON HIGH 500 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (9,444 Voters) 2,114 22.4%

S. VAN ORDSTRAND 1056 19.4%
ELDON ENTWHISTLE 499 9.2%
GARY COATES 1447 26.6%
ALVIN TAYLOR 1196 22.0%
TERRY SMALLWOOD 1233 22.7%
ANNAWAN CUSD 226 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (260 Voters) 78 30.0%

TOWNSHIP 16N RGE 5E
JERAD HEITZLER 35 13.3%
CATHY FOES 56 21.2%
COURTNEY RICO 15 5.7%
KIMBERLY GOODLEY 15 5.7%
TOWNSHIP 18N RGE 5E
JOHN ROSENBERRY 73 27.7%
TOWNSHIP 16N RGE 6E
NANCY GOODMAN 55 20.8%
TOWNSHIP 17N RGE 5E
NATHAN PRITCHARD 15 5.7%
BRADFORD CUSD 1 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (158 Voters) 19 12.0%

TOWNSHIP 13N RGE 8E
JOHN R. MURPHY 15 32.6%
TOWNSHIP 14N RGE 6E
MARJORIE A. LOUDENBU 18 39.1%
TOWNSHIP 14N RGE 7E
TANYA S. WALKER 13 28.3%
DEPUE CUSD 103 BOARD 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (886 Voters) 0 0.0%

NO CANDIDATE
DEPUE CUSD 103 BOARD 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (886 Voters) 142 16.0%

JUAN J. RUIZ 41 10.7%
LLESENIA LEON 76 19.8%
ANTONIO LEON 77 20.1%
RICHARD HERNANDEZ 76 19.8%
PAUL BOSNICH III 113 29.5%
HENRY CUSD 5 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (22 Voters) 3 13.6%

STEPHEN B. ROWE 3 33.3%
MICHELLE GIBSON 2 22.2%
LORI DEWEERTH 2 22.2%
SIBYL SCHROCK 2 22.2%
KEWANEE CUSD 229 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (525 Voters) 54 10.3%

INCORPORATED AREA
RON L. SALISBURY 46 33.1%
DAN NOLAN 47 33.8%
MICHAEL L. LECKEY 46 33.1%
LAMOILLE CUSD 303 BOARD 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (1,223 Voters) 0 0.0%

NO CANDIDATE
LAMOILLE CUSD 303 BOARD 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (1,223 Voters) 158 12.9%

TOWNSHIP 18N RGE 10E
MARY TAYLOR 114 22.1%
KEVIN HILDEBRAND 84 16.2%
TOWNSHIP 17N RGE 11E
JEFF PINTER 119 23.0%
NICHOLAS PINTER 85 16.4%
TOWNSHIP 18N RGE 11E
KEVIN J. ANDERSON 115 22.2%
PROPTWN-LYN-TAM 3 BOARD 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (89 Voters) 0 0.0%

NO CANDIDATE
PROPTWN-LYN-TAM 3 BOARD 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (89 Voters) 11 12.4%

TOWNSHIP 19N RGE 5E
RYAN T. INSKEEP 9 50.0%
TOWNSHIP 20N RGE 5E
MICHAEL KRAMER 9 50.0%
WETHERSFIELD CUSD 230 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (1 Voters) 0 0.0%

INCORPORATED AREA
DAVID REEVES 0 0.0%
TYRONE L. BAKER 0 0.0%
UNINCORPORATED AREA
DAN BRYAN 0 0.0%
BUREAU VAL 340 D1 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (578 Voters) 80 13.8%

KENT J. SILTMAN 73 100.0%
BUREAU VAL 340 D3 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (670 Voters) 63 9.4%

DONALD W. KING 61 100.0%
BUREAU VAL 340 D6 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (785 Voters) 49 6.2%

MATT WIGGIM 44 100.0%
BLACK HAWK COLL 503 TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (786 Voters) 132 16.8%

JOSEPH B. SWAN 94 34.3%
RICHARD P. FIEMS 88 32.1%
FRITZ LARSEN 92 33.6%
ILL CEN COLL 514 TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (180 Voters) 22 12.2%

FRANK H. MACKAMAN 11 45.8%
MICHAEL T. EVERETT 13 54.2%
ILL VALLEY 513 TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 44
Precincts Reporting 44 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (20,511 Voters) 4,052 19.8%

MELISSA OLIVERO 2345 45.0%
ISAIAH ROBERTS 1517 29.1%
EVERETT J. SOLON 1349 25.9%
SAUK VALLEY COLL 506 TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (2,780 Voters) 311 11.2%

SCOTT STOLLER 190 31.8%
EDWARD ANDERSEN 117 19.6%
ROBERT THOMPSON 141 23.6%
MICHAEL ORTIZ 67 11.2%
DENNIS FULRATH 83 13.9%