Moultrie > All Races
2015 CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 7, 2015
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Last Updated: 4/7/2015 8:11:54 PM
SULLIVAN MAYOR
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (2,672 Voters) 457 17.1%

ANN Y SHORT 368 100.0%
SULLIVAN ACCTS FINANCE
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (2,672 Voters) 457 17.1%

MIKE MOSSMAN 313 71.1%
GWENDOLYN SUE SIDES 127 28.9%
SULLIVAN HEALTH SAFETY
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (2,672 Voters) 457 17.1%

BILL HAGEN 386 100.0%
SULLIVAN STREETS
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (2,672 Voters) 457 17.1%

KEN JOHNSON 379 100.0%
SULLIVAN PUBLIC PROPERTY
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (2,672 Voters) 457 17.1%

MICHAEL E KIRK 343 100.0%
ALLENVILLE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (118 Voters) 23 19.5%

ZACH HELTON (IND) 13 35.1%
JANICE MILLER (IND) 11 29.7%
LARRY MILLER (IND) 13 35.1%
ARTHUR VILLAGE CLERK 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 0 0.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (441 Voters) 7 1.6%

JENNIFER PERRINE (IND) 7 100.0%
ARTHUR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 0 0.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (441 Voters) 7 1.6%

PAUL PEARCE (IND) 6 28.6%
J. D. KUHNS (IND) 5 23.8%
ANDREW PECK (IND) 6 28.6%
DAVID TIFFAN (IND) 4 19.0%
BETHANY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (879 Voters) 130 14.8%

JODY CLARK (IND) 62 19.6%
JEANNIE RUPPERT (IND) 80 25.3%
DAVID DOTY (IND) 109 34.5%
JONATHAN BOOK (IND) 65 20.6%
DALTON CITY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 0 0.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (315 Voters) 1 0.3%

ROBERT F. WELTIG (IND) 0 0.0%
RAMONA D. WELTIG (IND) 0 0.0%
CHRISTOPHER P AKERS (IND) 0 0.0%
ANGELLA L RICHTER (IND) 0 0.0%
GAYS TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 0 0.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (166 Voters) 2 1.2%

JULIE MILLER (IND) 2 100.0%
KARL THORNTON (IND) 0 0.0%
TODD BEAN (IND) 0 0.0%
LOVINGTON TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (721 Voters) 84 11.7%

ROGER WALKER (IND) 68 30.4%
AMANDA KREHER (IND) 18 8.0%
JAMES R McMAHAN (IND) 66 29.5%
APRIL DAILY (IND) 72 32.1%
VILLAGE OF GAYS PROP
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 0 0.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (166 Voters) 2 1.2%

YES 0 0.0%
NO 0 0.0%
ARTHUR PARK COMMISSIONER
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 1 50.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (737 Voters) 12 1.6%

KURT HALL 12 100.0%
MARROWBONE PARK COMMISSIONER
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (1,167 Voters) 0 0.0%

NO CANDIDATE
ARTHUR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 1 50.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (760 Voters) 14 1.8%

MARTHA K YEAKEL 13 50.0%
CATHY ALLEN 13 50.0%
ATWD-HAMMOND LIB TRUSTEE 6 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 0 0.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (18 Voters) 0 0.0%

EDITH BRANDENBURG 0 0.0%
CATHERINE ADCOCK 0 0.0%
ATWD-HAMMOND LIB TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 0 0.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (18 Voters) 0 0.0%

BEVERLY OBERT 0 0.0%
ATWD-HAMMOND LIB TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 0 0.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (18 Voters) 0 0.0%

RUTH ADCOCK 0 0.0%
LOVINGTON LIB TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 2 50.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (1,195 Voters) 121 10.1%

JUDY L. UPHOFF 110 100.0%
MARROWBONE LIBRARY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 3 75.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (1,257 Voters) 169 13.4%

CAROLYN AUSTIN 131 53.0%
KRIS SEITZ 116 47.0%
MT ZION LIBRARY TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 0 0.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (315 Voters) 1 0.3%

ANDREA TRUSNER 0 0.0%
NICHOLAS KENDALL 0 0.0%
VALERIE BRUNNER 0 0.0%
Write-in
Write-in
TERRY R. YOUNG 0 0.0%
MICHELE STINE 0 0.0%
ATWOOD FIRE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 0 0.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (9 Voters) 0 0.0%

DAN WIERMAN 0 0.0%
DORA FIRE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 0 0.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (495 Voters) 2 0.4%

MIKE HOLTHAUS 1 100.0%
SULLIVAN FIRE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 9 90.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,775 Voters) 812 17.0%

TERRY P. WARREN 713 100.0%
HAMMOND FIRE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 2 66.7%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (79 Voters) 10 12.7%

RICK VAN VLEET 8 100.0%
DORA FIRE PROP
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 0 0.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (495 Voters) 2 0.4%

YES 0 0.0%
NO 2 100.0%
REG BD(MACON-PIATT) 6 YR
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 2 50.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (347 Voters) 0 0.0%

NO CANDIDATE
REG BD(MACON-PIATT) 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 2 50.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (347 Voters) 0 0.0%

NO CANDIDATE
REG BD(MOULTRIE) 6 YR
 
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 13 81.3%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (8,348 Voters) 1,125 13.5%

JAMES M. YOUNG 771 100.0%
REG BD(MOULTRIE) 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 13 81.3%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (8,348 Voters) 1,125 13.5%

WILLIAM HILL 725 58.0%
RICK MANUELL 525 42.0%
WINDSOR 1 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 1 50.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (274 Voters) 5 1.8%

TOWNSHIP 12N RGE 6E
NICK HENDRICKSON 5 35.7%
JULIE MILLER 3 21.4%
TOWNSHIP 12N RGE 5E
STACY A. COLE 0 0.0%
MATTHEW BENNETT 0 0.0%
ALBERT SHAFER 3 21.4%
TRICIA MILLER 3 21.4%
MATTOON CUSD 2 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 0 0.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (2 Voters) 0 0.0%

TOWNSHIP 12N RGE 7E
MICHELLE SKINLO 0 0.0%
SUSAN OHM SMITH 0 0.0%
TOWNSHIP 11N RGE 7E
GARY KEPLEY 0 0.0%
TOWNSHIP 12N RGE 8E
ASHLI OVERTON 0 0.0%
MT ZION 3 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 0 0.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (315 Voters) 1 0.3%

INCORPORATED AREA
TODD COLE 0 0.0%
JOHN W. FLORA 0 0.0%
UNINCORPORATED AREA
DAVID BRANDON 0 0.0%
JEFFREY D. SAMS 0 0.0%
CERRO GORDO CUSD 100 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 0 0.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (4 Voters) 0 0.0%

MATTHEW J. MASSEY 0 0.0%
BARRY L. CRIPE 0 0.0%
TONY PIRAINO 0 0.0%
DEBORAH A. GREENWOOD 0 0.0%
SULLIVAN 300 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 10 90.9%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (4,793 Voters) 811 16.9%

TOWNSHIP 13N RGE 5E
R. SCOTT ATCHISON 327 11.3%
JEFF WHITE 627 21.7%
JODY CUFFLE 234 8.1%
PATRICK PAT COOPER 129 4.5%
TOWNSHIP 13N RGE 6E
STEPHEN D. POLAND 402 13.9%
JOE SCRIBNER 386 13.3%
TOWNSHIP 12N RGE 6E
ERIC P. GROHLER 301 10.4%
TOWNSHIP 14N RGE 5E
NORM WOOD 487 16.8%
OKAW VALLEY 302 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 5 83.3%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (1,348 Voters) 176 13.1%

TRACY RYHERD 149 33.3%
TIMOTHY J. ROTHROCK 135 30.2%
JOHN VANDER BURGH 163 36.5%
ARTHUR CUSD 305 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 3 60.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (1,959 Voters) 133 6.8%

TOWNSHIP 15N RGE 6E
JAKE KAMM 120 31.1%
TOWNSHIP 14N RGE 7E
BETH WILEY 93 24.1%
TOWNSHIP 16N RGE 6E
TODD T. WELLBAUM 81 21.0%
TOWNSHIP 14N RGE 6E
EDWARD A. MILLER 92 23.8%
PARKLAND COLL 505 TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 2 66.7%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (30 Voters) 0 0.0%

JIM VOYLES 0 0.0%
TIMOTHY V. JOHNSON 0 0.0%
BRENDAN McGINTY 0 0.0%
LAKE LAND COLL 517 TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 13 81.3%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (8,346 Voters) 1,125 13.5%

GARY CADWELL 404 29.6%
GREGORY G. YOUNT 343 25.2%
ANN S. DETERS 616 45.2%
RICHLAND COLL 537 TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 0 0.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (319 Voters) 1 0.3%

THOMAS W. RITTER 0 0.0%
RANDALL D. PRINCE 0 0.0%
NORMA F. GOGINS 0 0.0%