Putnam > All Races
2014 GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION
MARCH 18, 2014
OFFICIAL RESULTS

Last Updated: 3/28/2014 1:38:11 PM
Filter races by Party:
D U S SENATOR
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 1,522 36.7%

RICHARD J. DURBIN (D) 992 100.0%
R U S SENATOR
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 414 10.0%

JAMES D. OBERWEIS (R) 239 66.9%
DOUGLAS LEE TRUAX (R) 118 33.1%
SHERRY PROCARIONE 0 0.0%
Write-In 0 0.0%
D CONGRESS DIST 16
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 1,522 36.7%

RANDALL WAYNE OLSEN (D) 823 100.0%
R CONGRESS DIST 16
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 414 10.0%

DAVID J. HALE, JR. (R) 60 15.4%
ADAM KINZINGER (R) 330 84.6%
D ST CEN COMM WOMAN DIST 16
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 1,522 36.7%

CHRISTINE BENSON (D) 858 100.0%
D ST CEN COMM MAN DIST 16
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 1,522 36.7%

JOHN M. NELSON (D) 368 44.3%
DAVE NEAL (D) 463 55.7%
D GOVERNOR/LT GOV
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 1,522 36.7%

HARDIMAN/DONALD (D) 414 40.2%
QUINN/VALLAS (D) 617 59.8%
D ATTORNEY GENERAL
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 1,522 36.7%

LISA MADIGAN (D) 1001 100.0%
D SECRETARY OF STATE
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 1,522 36.7%

JESSE WHITE (D) 1104 100.0%
D COMPTROLLER
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 1,522 36.7%

SHEILA SIMON (D) 930 100.0%
D STATE TREASURER
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 1,522 36.7%

MICHAEL W. FRERICHS (D) 841 100.0%
D CO CLERK-RECORDER
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 1,522 36.7%

C. A. BIAGI-BRUER (D) 523 35.3%
DANIEL S. KUHN (D) 957 64.7%
D COUNTY TREASURER
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 1,522 36.7%

KEVIN E. KUNKEL (D) 1096 100.0%
D SHERIFF
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 1,522 36.7%

KEVIN J. MOORE (D) 275 18.2%
KEVIN L. DOYLE (D) 1232 81.8%
R GOVERNOR/LT GOV
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 414 10.0%

BRADY/RODRIGUEZ (R) 58 14.2%
RUTHERFORD/KIM (R) 68 16.6%
DILLARD/TRACY (R) 140 34.2%
RAUNER/SANGUINETTI (R) 143 35.0%
R ATTORNEY GENERAL
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 414 10.0%

PAUL M. SCHIMPF (R) 323 100.0%
R SECRETARY OF STATE
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 414 10.0%

MICHAEL WEBSTER (R) 319 100.0%
R COMPTROLLER
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 414 10.0%

JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (R) 343 100.0%
R STATE TREASURER
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 414 10.0%

TOM CROSS (R) 185 55.2%
BOB GROGAN (R) 150 44.8%
R CO CLERK-RECORDER
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 24 0.6%

No Candidate
R COUNTY TREASURER
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 24 0.6%

No Candidate
R SHERIFF
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 24 0.6%

No Candidate
D REPRES DIST 76
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 1,522 36.7%

FRANK J. MAUTINO (D) 1136 100.0%
R REPRES DIST 76
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 414 10.0%

JERRY LEE LONG (R) 312 100.0%
D COUNTY BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 1,522 36.7%

DUANE A. CALBOW (D) 943 35.2%
LUKE HOLLY (D) 914 34.1%
ERIC BALMA (D) 821 30.7%
R COUNTY BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 414 10.0%

STEVEN O. MALAVOLTI (R) 345 100.0%
D ESR(LAS-MAR-PUT)
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 1,522 36.7%

CHRISTOPHER DVORAK (D) 836 100.0%
R ESR(LAS-MAR-PUT)
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 24 0.6%

No Candidate
D JDGE 10th JUD CIR(Shore)
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 1,522 36.7%

BRADLEY POPURELLA (D) 1018 100.0%
R JDGE 10th JUD CIR(Shore)
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,143 Voters) 414 10.0%

JAMES A. MACK (R) 364 100.0%
TISKILWA FIRE PROP
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (218 Voters) 65 29.8%

YES 44 71.0%
NO 18 29.0%
D GRANVILLE 1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (301 Voters) 68 22.6%

No Candidate
D GRANVILLE 2 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (518 Voters) 0 0.0%

No Candidate
D GRANVILLE 3 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (526 Voters) 0 0.0%

No Candidate
D GRANVILLE 4 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (641 Voters) 272 42.4%

KEVIN J. MOORE (D) 193 100.0%
D HENNEPIN 1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (949 Voters) 414 43.6%

TERESA L. CLAUSEN (D) 330 100.0%
D MAGNOLIA 1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (340 Voters) 1 0.3%

No Candidate
D MAGNOLIA 2 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (414 Voters) 121 29.2%

DANIEL S. KUHN (D) 95 100.0%
D SENACHWINE 1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (454 Voters) 80 17.6%

DENNIS E. SPARR (D) 55 100.0%
R GRANVILLE 1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (301 Voters) 34 11.3%

CARL J NAUMANN (R) 31 100.0%
R GRANVILLE 2 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (518 Voters) 50 9.7%

ALMA TOEDTER (R) 43 100.0%
R GRANVILLE 3 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (526 Voters) 0 0.0%

No Candidate
R GRANVILLE 4 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (641 Voters) 0 0.0%

No Candidate
R HENNEPIN 1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (949 Voters) 7 0.7%

No Candidate
R MAGNOLIA 1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (340 Voters) 0 0.0%

No Candidate
R MAGNOLIA 2 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (414 Voters) 55 13.3%

TRUDY SANDBERG (R) 54 100.0%
R SENACHWINE 1 COMMITTEEMAN
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (454 Voters) 0 0.0%

No Candidate