Putnam > All Races
2015 CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
APRIL 7, 2015
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Last Updated: 4/20/2015 1:13:57 PM
GRANVILLE VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (981 Voters) 201 20.5%

JIMMIE A. PETTIT (IND) 117 24.0%
ROBERT J. FESCENMEYE (IND) 54 11.1%
SEAN ROBERT COLEMAN (IND) 92 18.9%
JARED BAKER (IND) 125 25.6%
LUCIAN VERDA (IND) 100 20.5%
HENNEPIN VILLAGE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (566 Voters) 127 22.4%

TERESA L. CLAUSEN (IND) 96 31.4%
ARTHUR R. BRADFORD S (IND) 20 6.5%
ANDREW BROUWER (IND) 83 27.1%
KARYN CHRISTIANSEN (IND) 72 23.5%
NICHOLAS LENKAITIS (IND) 35 11.4%
MAGNOLIA VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (172 Voters) 46 26.7%

JOHN A. MILLER 6 8.5%
DONALD E. RICK 18 25.4%
MARK ETSCHEID 35 49.3%
Write-in
Write-in
Write-in
MAGNOLIA VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (172 Voters) 46 26.7%

CAROL J KOVAL 10 27.8%
H. SAMMONS-HAMILTON 22 61.1%
Write-in
MARK VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (410 Voters) 73 17.8%

SCOTT HULTZ (IND) 51 33.1%
LEONARD BERTULI (IND) 49 31.8%
STEVEN FALETTI (IND) 54 35.1%
MARK VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (410 Voters) 73 17.8%

MICHAEL HOOPER (IND) 36 51.4%
MONTE FLACK (IND) 34 48.6%
McNABB PRESIDENT 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (200 Voters) 28 14.0%

BRANDY SANDBERG (IND) 22 100.0%
MCNABB VILLAGE TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (200 Voters) 28 14.0%

RICHARD F. HAAR (IND) 19 52.8%
FRANK McNAUGHTON (IND) 17 47.2%
MCNABB VILLAGE TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (200 Voters) 28 14.0%

JIM WEGRZYN (IND) 27 100.0%
STANDARD VILL TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (162 Voters) 22 13.6%

JOHN J. SEGHI (IND) 20 48.8%
JOSEPH L. PICCINELLI (IND) 21 51.2%
HENNEPIN PARK COMMISSIONER
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (565 Voters) 0 0.0%

NO CANDIDATE
PUTNAM LIBRARY TRUSTEE 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 4
Times Counted (4,237 Voters) 634 15.0%

KIMBERLY J. MC CRACK 19 20.9%
DEBRA A PLETSCH 16 17.6%
MERRY BASSI 16 17.6%
Write-In
Write-In
Write-in
PUTNAM LIBRARY TRUSTEE 2 YR
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (4,237 Voters) 634 15.0%

SUSAN L. MILLER 29 58.0%
Write-In
TISKILWA FIRE TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 1
Times Counted (226 Voters) 29 12.8%

JOSEPH C. KUNKEL 28 100.0%
PRINCETON 115 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (2 Voters) 1 50.0%

STEPHEN N. BOUSLOG 1 33.3%
J. P. ALEY 1 33.3%
MARK FRANK 1 33.3%
PRINCETON 500 BD 4 YR
 
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (2 Voters) 1 50.0%

STEPHANIE VAN ORDSTR 1 50.0%
ELDON ENTWHISTLE 0 0.0%
GARY COATES 1 50.0%
ALVIN TAYLOR 0 0.0%
TERRY SMALLWOOD 0 0.0%
HENRY-SENACHWINE 5 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (470 Voters) 57 12.1%

STEPHEN B. ROWE 35 24.3%
MICHELLE GIBSON 38 26.4%
LORI DEWEERTH 33 22.9%
SIBYL SCHROCK 38 26.4%
PUTNAM CUSD 535 BOARD
 
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Vote For 3
Times Counted (3,765 Voters) 576 15.3%

TOWNSHIP 31N RGE 1W
LAURIE L. GLENN 407 33.9%
TOWNSHIP 32N RGE 2W
JAMES ALAN GIBSON 355 29.6%
TOWNSHIP 32N RGE 1W
ADRIANE SHORE 437 36.4%
ILL VALLEY COL 513 TRUSTEE
 
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Vote For 2
Times Counted (4,237 Voters) 634 15.0%

MELISSA OLIVERO 348 46.2%
ISAIAH ROBERTS 227 30.1%
EVERETT J. SOLON 179 23.7%